We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
TITANS OF THE SEAS; The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During World War II
|
|
|
NYC: Harper & Row. Very good hardcover book; good dust jacket.. (1975). Bk Club. ISBN: No obvious flaws to book. Dust jacket is lightly soiled and edge-rubbed.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
Titans of the Seas
|
|
|
Unknown: Harper & Row. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Spine rip. 1975 Harper & Row Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 3) |
TITANS OF THE SEAS:THE DEVELOPMENT AND OPERATIONS OF JAPANESE AND AMERICAN CARRIER TASK FORCES DURING WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID BCE. LIGHT SOIL AND EDGEWEAR TO DJ. NORMAL READING WEAR. ... more information
Offered by Downsizing Solutions (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 4) |
Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and AMerican Carrier Task Forces During World War II
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, 1975. Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Chipped. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Titans of the Seas
|
|
|
Harper & Row Publ, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library in a Library Bindin.. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 6) |
TITANS OF THE SEAS
|
|
|
HARPER & ROW, 1975, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, COVER HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, SMALL TEARS TO COVER AT BASE OF SPINE AND AT BOOK CORNERS ISBN -- ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
TITANS OF THE SEAS
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Good in Good dust jacket; Mild edgewear, dampstain. No dampstain on pages . but are sl wavy as from damp location.. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During World War II
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row ... more information
Offered by Dalley Book Service (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Titans of the Seas - WWII
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row Pub, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. The Development & Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During WWII & Has Maps . ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Titans of the Seas THe Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During WWII
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 11) |
Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During World War II
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 1975. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Book club edition. Some shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 12) |
TITANS OF THE SEAS
|
|
|
Toronto: Harper & Row, 1975. This book describes the development and operations of the naval warfare since World War I - The aircraft carrier task force that extended the range and effectiveness of naval power beyond anything known before. 406pp w/black/white photos. Book is in very good condtion, pages uncut, no visible wear; the dustjacket is in good condtion with a little wear on top/bottom of spine, and book color rubbing off inside jacket, not clipped. VG/G.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - ov... more information
Offered by Mole's Collectibles (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During World War II
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE; Mild cover edge wear; Mild bumping\wear to corners and spine ends; Light tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Couple of mild stains to top page edges with slight penetration; DJ has mild edge wear; Mild rubbing, wear, and soiling to covers and spine;** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** ... more information
Offered by Already Read Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
TITANS OF THE SEAS
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row,Publishers, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is about the development of the Japanese and American Carrier Task Force. The last owner's name is written in ink three times on the first few front pages and on page 99. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 15) |
Titans of the Seas
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Titans of the Seas
|
|
|
N. Y.: Harper & Row Publishers, 1975. Hardcover is in very good condition is tight with no marks. Dust jacket is in fair condition with wear and tears. This is a book of the month club edition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
TITANS OF THE SEAS
|
|
|
Blue bds. Edges dusted. VG/GD., DJ Illus w/photos WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Harper & Row NY cyrt 1975 BCE sm8vo 406pp, Japanese & American Carrier Task Forces. MILITARY HISTORY NAVAL CARRIER TASK FORCE U.S. NAVY JAPANESE NAVY BCE WW2 WAR ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces during World War II
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Good/Acceptable. 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Bumped spine ends. Jacket edgeworn/tiny tears at spine ends and corner tips; short tear, few scuffs/scratches, lightly sunned spine. 406pp. Sources. Appendices. Index. Maps. . ... more information
Offered by NorthBooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During World War II
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Book Club Edition!/Fair. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Titans of the Seas: The Development and Operations of Japanese and American Carrier Task Forces During World War II
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 336 pages. Light rubbing to edges; tight, clean book. The jacket is torn and chipped; price intact on front flap. "Basing their narrative on intensive research in official records and on after action reports of participants, many never before published, the authors trace the development of the carrier and carrier aircraft and naval strategy between the two world wars. They describe the ultimate example of carrier warfare-the surprise attack on... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (30)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
