We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Benedict de)
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
|
|
|
Unknown: Hafner Publishing. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1949 Hafner Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1949. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ethics Preceded By 'on the Improvement of the Understanding'
|
|
|
NY: Hafner Pub. Co. Paperback, 294 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
|
|
|
Hafner Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.{Condition Text) ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
|
|
|
Hafner Publishing. Used - Good. 1967 printing. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding
|
|
|
Hafner, 1949. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; faded wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ethics, Preceded By On the Improvement of the Understanding
|
|
|
New York: Hafner Press/Macmillan, 1967. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm.
Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks, sme soil. Sme lt tanning on r. Sme sunning at sp area. Sp. Crease, sme wear at sp edges. Ltly bumped cornrs, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w Wraps . ISBN: B000K5TPEM. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ethics: Preceded by On the Improvment of the Understanding
|
|
|
PB. NY: Hafner Press, (1949). Later Printing. xxxv, 294 p. Paperbound. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 8) |
ETHICS- PRECEDED BY ON THE IMPROVEMENT OF THE UNDERSTANDING
|
|
|
New York: Hafner Publ.Co.. Good. 1957. Trade PB. some underlining . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 9) |
Ethics, Preceded By On the Improvement of the Understanding, Edited with an Introduction By James Gutmann
|
|
|
Hafner, 1949. 8vo. 294pp. xxxv, 294pp. Occasional light pencil notes and marginal lines, o/w V.G. p/bk... First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Bookshop at the Plain (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 10) |
Ethics: Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding. Edited with an Introduction by James Gutmann
|
|
|
Hafner 1949, 12 mo., xxxv,294 pp., biblio., index; . . NF/no dj; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 11) |
Ethics, Preceded by, On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
|
|
|
Hafner Publishing, 1949. pbk 294pp appears unused covers shelf worn very good clean tight text very good working copy ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
ETHICS Preceded by On The Improvement of the Understanding
|
|
|
NY: Hafner Publishing, 1949 1st prtg, 1949. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Edited by James Gutmann. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

