Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Benedict de)

Title: ethics preceded by on (x) remove

Author: benedict de (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
Benedict de) Gutmann, James ed Spinoza

Unknown: Hafner Publishing. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1949 Hafner Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1949. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Ethics Preceded By 'on the Improvement of the Understanding'
Spinoza, Benedict De

NY: Hafner Pub. Co. Paperback, 294 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
Benedict de) Gutmann, James ed Spinoza

Hafner Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.{Condition Text) ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
Benedict de) Gutmann, James ed Spinoza

Hafner Publishing. Used - Good. 1967 printing. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) Ethics, Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding
Spinoza, Benedict de

Hafner, 1949. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; faded wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Ethics, Preceded By On the Improvement of the Understanding
De Spinoza, Benedict; Gutmann, James, Trans

New York: Hafner Press/Macmillan, 1967. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.5 Cm. … Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks, sme soil. Sme lt tanning on r. Sme sunning at sp area. Sp. Crease, sme wear at sp edges. Ltly bumped cornrs, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w Wraps . ISBN: B000K5TPEM. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Ethics: Preceded by On the Improvment of the Understanding
de Spinoza, Benedict; Gutmann, James (ed)

Ethics: Preceded by On the Improvment of the Understanding
Stock photo.
PB. NY: Hafner Press, (1949). Later Printing. xxxv, 294 p. Paperbound. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean and there are no creases on the spine. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
8) ETHICS- PRECEDED BY ON THE IMPROVEMENT OF THE UNDERSTANDING
Spinoza, Benedict De

New York: Hafner Publ.Co.. Good. 1957. Trade PB. some underlining . ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
9) Ethics, Preceded By On the Improvement of the Understanding, Edited with an Introduction By James Gutmann
De Spinoza, Benedict

Hafner, 1949. 8vo. 294pp. xxxv, 294pp. Occasional light pencil notes and marginal lines, o/w V.G. p/bk... First Edition Thus. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Bookshop at the Plain (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
10) Ethics: Preceded by On the Improvement of the Understanding. Edited with an Introduction by James Gutmann
Spinoza, Benedict de (1632-77)

Hafner 1949, 12 mo., xxxv,294 pp., biblio., index; . . NF/no dj; . ... more information

Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
11) Ethics, Preceded by, On the Improvement of the Understanding (Hafner Library of Classics Series #11)
[SPINOZA, Benedict de] Gutmann, James (ed)

Hafner Publishing, 1949. pbk 294pp appears unused covers shelf worn very good clean tight text very good working copy ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) ETHICS Preceded by On The Improvement of the Understanding
Benedict De Spinoza

NY: Hafner Publishing, 1949 1st prtg, 1949. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Edited by James Gutmann. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: