We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Benton Lewis
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the beverly hillbillies book x
Author: benton lewis x
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Beverly Hillbillies' Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
Dell, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1964.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Beverly Hillbillies: Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
Dell, 1964 Mass-market paperback. Poor. Poor. No dust jacket as issued. A worn reading copy, tanned pages. Handle with care. 147 p. Dell 0553. ... more information
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Beverly Hillbillies Book of Country Humour
|
|
|
London: Mayflower, 1965 Very good copy of this spin off from the hugely popular TV series. Mostly a collection of 'hick' jokes loosely attached to the show. An original show which worked on many levels. Were you supposed to laugh at the civilised but pretentious Beverly Hills set, or at the rubes from the country. Actually the wisdom was on the side of the Clampetts. not inscribed and priced to front cover, pages browning and covers show some wear, but hey! this is an old paperback!. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by frank and stella allinson (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.75)
|
|
| 4) |
The Beverly Hillbillies Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
Dell, 1964. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE BEVERLY HILLBILLIES BOOK OF COUNTRY HUMOR
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing. VG-/NONE. 1964. Mass Market Paperbac; First Printing. Minor to moderate general age toning. ; Dell 0553; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 147 pages; Bins, orange/red, genrcat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Beverly Hillbillies Book Of Country Humor
|
|
|
NY Dell Pub. 1964.. vg/very minute foxing on verso of bck. wrap. Coll. of jokes from the popular 60's sitcom. paperback orig edition. Binding is paperback.. FILM AND ENTERTAINMENT T.V. COMEDY SERIES HUMOR JOKES PAPERBACKS 60'S TELEVISION. ... more information
Offered by Cinemage Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
BEVERLY HILLBILLIES BOOK OF COUNTRY HUMOR, THE
|
|
|
Stein and Day Publ., 1964. NOT an ex library book. 147 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has chip top rear corner, some rubbing and peeling on spine ends and edges. Price is not clipped.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Book Very Good Plus/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Beverly Hillbillies Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. DJ has light edge and shelf wear. Smudge on one of the pages - does not interfere with ability. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ in mylar.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Beverly Hillbillies Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1964. Hard Cover. Stein and Day, New York (1964) This is a clean, solid 1964 hardcover copy with red/black boards with gilt lettering. Clean, age tanned pages. No tears or creased pages. No marks of any sort. Jacket shows moderate shelf wear with chipping, small tears and sun lightening along the spine. Spine gently rounded. Binding solid. (47). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 10) |
The Beverly Hillbillies Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1964. Quite clean, very little wear. Age-toning to the paper. "Riotous, uninhibited - back-woods jokes and cartoons," Illustrated. Dell # 0553. 147 pages.. First Print. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 11) |
Beverly Hillbillies Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1964. 147 pages DJ is price clipped and small chips and tears on edges;. First Edition. Cloth. Fine+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Beverley Hillbillies Book of Country Humor (Series: Beverly Hillbillies.)
|
|
|
Mayflower-Dell 0553 [0553] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A few of the pages have been repaired with tape by the previous owner. TV tie-in. Series: Beverly Hillbillies. (Humor). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Beverly Hillbillies Book of Country Humor
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1964. First Edition. Wraps. Fine. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Always Superior Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Beverley Hillbillies Book of Country Humor (Series: Beverly Hillbillies.)
|
|
|
Mayflower-Dell 0553 [0553] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . A few of the pages have been repaired with tape by the previous owner. . . . TV tie-in. . . . Series: Beverly Hillbillies. . . . (Humor). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE BEVERLY HILLBILLIES BOOK OF COUNTRY HUMOR [ Signed 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Some staining to front panel.; Nicely Inscribed and Dated By the Author; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
