We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia 1961-1973
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History. Used - Very Good. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark. Former owner's inked acquisition date on ffep. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia, 1961-1973: An Illustrated Account
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Office of Air Force History, 1984. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 383pp.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 3) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia 1961-1973
|
|
|
Pub by Office of Air Force History, 1984. Revised edition. Hardcover. An illustrated account. Light shelf wear. Inside clean with good binding. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History, 1984. war. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE IN SOUTHEAST ASIA 1961-1973
|
|
|
Washington: Office of Air Force History , 1977 xii + 381pp, well illustrated.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 6) |
The United States Air force in Southeast Asia 1961-1973 an illustrated Account
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. clean text, tight binding, no writing, small red and white paint-like marks on back cover, corners slightly bumped, no dj ... more information
Offered by BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 7) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia, 1961 - 1973 : An Illustrated Account
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Office of Air Force History, 1984 Tight binding, good hinges and no markings. Heavily illustrated with photographs. . Hardback - no DJ. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Autumn's Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia, 1961-1973
|
|
|
Office/Air Force History. VG/ no dust jacket as issued. Revised edition Hardback . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia 1961-1973
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History , 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good. Large hardcover (26x21cm) in VG condition (2 small soiling spots, light corner wear). 391 unmarked pages, with slight soiling on p. 1. [3.2 lbs] .... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia, 1961-1973, an Illustrated Account
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Office of Air Force History, 1977. Good+ Hardcover with no DJ. Blue cloth boards with bright silver titles and cover decoration have edge and shelf wear, with rubbing and cocked spine. Text is clean and free of marks. Rear hinge starting. Binding is secure. Profusely illustrated with color and black and white photographs and maps. Pictorial history of the role of the United States Air Force in the Voetnam War. 381 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in bo... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia - 1961-1973
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History, 1984. 383 pp., covers slightly soiled, endpapers foxed, slightly bumped corners, separation between last 2 signatures at the spine - shipping may be extra due to weight - blue, gold - military/Vietnam. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The United States Air Force In Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Washington,DC: Office Of Air Force History, 1977. Fine, no dj as issued. Clean and tight. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 13) |
UNITED STATES AIR FORCE HISTORY: An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
Washington DC: Office of Air Force History, 1971. 106p, 1971. . A large format softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia 1961-1973
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library.. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 15) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia, 1961-1973: An Illustrated Account (Revised edition)
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History, USAF, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/None if Issued;. Cover different than shown; Mild bumping and wear from handling; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; Slight tanning to page edges;** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** ... more information
Offered by Already Read Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
United States Air Force History: An Annotated Bibliography
|
|
|
Washington: Office of Airforce History. 1971. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 106 pgs., a few small creases to corners, one light spot to rear cover ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 17) |
THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE IN SOUTHEAST ASIA, 1961-1973: AN ILLUSTRATED ACCOUNT
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: US Air Force. VG+/NONE; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 1984. Revised Ed. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 383 pages . ... more information
Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia, 1961-1973: An Illustrated Account
|
|
|
Air Force History, 1984. Cloth Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
United States Air Force history. An annotated bibliography. Compiled by Mary Ann Cresswell and Carl Berger
|
|
|
Washington,: Office of Air Force History,. 1971. Soft Cover. 106 pages, pictorial wraps, very good. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The United States Air Force in Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History; Washington, D.C.; 1977. A very nice copy of the first edition. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt spine and front board lettering (bright), 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, 381 pp., index, numerous color photo illustrations. Very good+ (mild edgewear, else fine).. F. Hardcover. UNITED STATES AIR FORCE, HISTORY, MILITARY WAR, VIETNAM. ... more information
Offered by Boojum and Snark Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (32)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

