Books by Berger Helen
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Nobody's Joan
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931 Good plus condition Blue cloth Hardcover with no dust jacket, 1931. Red top page edges, color in good shape, no stains. Has some shelfwear to extremeties, medium bumping and rubbing of bottom tips. Binding nice, has pictoral endpapers. Copyright 1931 Barse and company. Scarce title in above average condition.. Early Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rodgers, Richard A.. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 2) |
Nobody's Joan: A Girl of Mystery
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good+/NO JACKET. VG+/No DJ,front and back panel bright and attractive, slight wear to the spine ends,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 3) |
Nobody's Joan
|
|
|
Barse & Company. Hardcover. Hard cover of red cloth; very worn around the edges and corners; top of spine is frayed; spine sun faded, titles no longer legible; covers soiled; owner book plate on front free endpaper; rear interior hinge starting; interior pages unmarked but have some soiling/staining; tight binding; 313 pgs. . Good. 1931. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Nobody's Joan, A Girl of Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Blue cloth with gilt titling on spine and front, illustrated endpapers, black and white frontispiece, some black and white illustrations, 310 pages. Corners and spine ends slightly worn, spine sunned, some shelf wear, owners inscription in ink on first page.. A Hard Cover. Good+/-. Illus. by Rodgers, Richard H.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Sabine's Fine Used Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
NOBODY'S JOAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Copyright date is 1931, this edition is 1st thus, blue cloth over boards with orange lettering on the front and the spine. Light bumps to the head and toe of the spine, shelf wear to the edges, Book has no tears or bent pages a book shop label on the inside cover bottom. NO JACKET. bright clean text, a solid book.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Richard H. Rogers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mclin Haven (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 6) |
Nobody's Joan - A Girl of Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Cover has shelf rubbing/edge wear.. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 7) |
Nobodys Joan
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. Nobodys Joan by Helen Berger, illustrated by Richard H. Rodgers (4 glossy black & white plates), published by Grosset and Dunlap-copyright 1931 by Barse & Co. Hardback 313 page book with pictorial endpapers has an inscription that indicates book was given as a spelling bee prize-1938-39, shows a little wear and a couple of pages are stained from an old piece of paper left in over the years-overall basically clean and in good to very good condition. Dust jacket has some lo... more information
Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
