Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bergquist Ronald

Title: the role of airpower (x) remove

Author: bergquist ronald (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War (Air University Series)
Bergquist, Ronald E

United States Government Printing. PAPERBACK. 9990011109 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
2) Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War (Air University Series)
Ronald E. Bergquist

United States Government Printing. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.81
3) THE ROLE OF AIRPOWER IN THE IRAN-IRAQ WAR
Ronald E. ( Major) Bergquist

Air University Press. Paperback. 158566023X SOFTCOVER, HAS ALITTLE BIT OF HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, HAS MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, GOOD FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
4) The Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War
Bergquist, Ronald E

Maxwell AFB: AirUniversity, 1988. Book. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Thoroughly clean, tight; fairly bright text in nice covers.. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.77
5) The Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War
Bergquist, Ronald E

Maxwell AFB, Alabama, U.S.A.: Air University Press, 1988. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine in Softcover/No Dustjacket. 6 x 9". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War
Bergquist, Ronald E

United States Government Printing. 1988. Paperback. Air University Series; 94 pages. Soft cover with some wear (shelf wear, curling, wear along edges and binding, stain on back cover). Clean pages. Fast shipping!... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
7) The Role Of Airpower In The Iran-Iraq War
Bergquist, Maj Ronald E

Maxwell AFB, AL: Air University Press, 1988 94pps; including bibliography. Textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
8) The Role Of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War
Bergquist, Ronald E

Maxwell Air Force Base, Alabama: Air University Press, 1988 Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. -- . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Autumn's Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) The Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War
Bergquist, Maj. Ronald E

Alabama: Air University Press, 1988. Spine ends very lightly worn. No shelf wear.. First. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by River Rat Books (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) the Role of Airpower in the Iran-iraq War
Bergquist. Ronald E

Air University Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
11) the Role of Airpower in the Iran-iraq War
Bergquist. Ronald E

Air University Press. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
12) The Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War
Bergquist, Ronald E., Major

Maxwell Airforce Base, Alabama: Air University Press, 1988 Very Good, Paperback, small stains, top corner minimally pushed, 94 pages, clean, tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) THE ROLE OF AIRPOWER IN THE IRAN-IRAQ WAR
Bergquist, Ronald E. ( Major)

Air University Press, 1988. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Softcover: Light shelfwear to covers. Upper corner lightly bumped.The failure of both sides to use their air support was/is inexplicable to Western military sources. Interesting disclaimer. Nice tight binding. .... more information

Offered by Koster's Collectible Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War
Ronald E. Bergquist, Maj. USAF

Maxwell AFB: Air University Press, 1988. 94 pp. Trade paperback is tight and clean. Base of spine has some scuffing and a 1/4" tear. Also light creasing to wraps on either side of base of spine. Corners have light wear and a little curling. Very light rubbing and a faint spot on rear panel. Clean interior.. No Stated Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IRAN-IRAQ WAR, AIRPOWER. ... more information

Offered by Texas Star Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) Role of Airpower in the Iran-Iraq War (Air University Series)
Ronald E. Bergquist

United States Government Printing, 1988-12. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.19
16) THE ROLE OF AIRPOWER IN THE IRAN-IRAQ WAR
Bergquist,Ronald E

MaxwellAirforce Base: Air University Press, 1988. VG+, wraps. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: