We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Evenings With the Orchestra
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr (T). PAPERBACK. 0226043754 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Evenings in the Orchestra
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Penguin Books. 1963. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Good. Light browning and wear to wraps and to creased spine. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 3) |
EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA
|
|
|
Chicago: UNIV OF CHICAGO, 1973 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA
|
|
|
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS ^. 1973. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
EVENINGS IN THE ORCHESTRA
|
|
|
BALTIMORE, MD: Penguin, 1963 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. TRADE PAPER. Very Good. Illus. by DNTS. ... more information
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Evenings With the Orchestra
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1973 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 7) |
Evenings with the orchestra
|
|
|
Knopf, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. First edition. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Evenings With the Orchestra
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Pr (T), 1973-04. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.24
|
|
| 9) |
Evenings With the Orchestra
|
|
|
Knopf, 1956. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.49
|
|
| 10) |
Evenings with the Orchestra
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1956. First. hardcover. very good. Traslated and edited by Jacques Barzun. Black & white illustrations. 376pp, 8vo, cloth; corners light bumped. New York; Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. First Edition. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 11) |
Evenings in the Orchestra
|
|
|
Peregrine 1963 pb, creased and sunned on spine, with light wear elsewhere on wraps. Page edges are browned particularly on top.... more information
Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.35
($18.25)
|
|
| 12) |
Evenings in the Orchestra: Hector Berlioz
|
|
|
Baltimore: Penguin. Trade Paperback. Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Evenings with the Orchestra
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1956. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book/dust jacket heavily chipped otherwise fair dust jacket. An imaginary narrator spends his evenings with the members of an orchestra while they play in the orchestra pit. ... more information
Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Evenings with the Orchestra
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1999-05-15. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.93
|
|
| 15) |
Evenings with the Orchestra
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1956 Translated with an introduction and notes by Jacques Barzun. xvii, 376pp., v : ill. / Black cloth, gilt titles. Red top edges. Gilt image of a violin on spine. Top corners slightly bumped. Remnant moisture mark on front board with equivalent on reverse of dustwrapper. Light chipping and edgewear to wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chumley and Pepys (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Evenings with the Orchestra
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. 1973. First. First phoenix. First Phoenix edition. Very good trade paperback. Lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, small scrape on front panel. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 17) |
Evenings with the Orchestra
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1956 MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR TO THE DJ, COUPLE OF TINY TEARS IN THE FRONT AND BACK, OVERALL A VERY CRISP AND CLEAN, COLLECTIBLE, OUT-OF-PRINT, RARE FIRST EDITION! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! 376 SCARCE PAGES!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 18) |
Evenings with the Orchestra (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. 0226043746 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping may take up ... more information
Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.54
|
|
| 19) |
EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. 376 pages; Translation from the French, Introduction and Notes by Jacques Barzun. Originally written by Berlioz in 1852, this satirical work of fiction also incorporates many of his published essays, short stories, and fictional critiques. It became his most popular non-technical book, after his Memoirs. This new translation was done at the request of the Berlioz Society. Black cloth over boards, gilt spine letteri... more information
Offered by Basset Books LLC (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 20) |
Evenings with the Orchestra [Paperback] by Berlioz, Hector; Barzun, Jacques
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1999-05-15. Paperback. New. minor scuffing on jacket appears unread, has a light stain on top edge ... more information
Offered by Bookbags (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.46
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (6)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![Evenings with the Orchestra [Paperback] by Berlioz, Hector; Barzun, Jacques Evenings with the Orchestra [Paperback] by Berlioz, Hector; Barzun, Jacques](http://i.biblio.com/b/962s/153868962-0-s.jpg)