We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Hollow Earth
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1969. Book. Good Plus. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. G+. Absolutely clean, tight text has slight fading, small, pale stain to inner margin on flyleaves; covers have a light crease on slightly faded spine; touch of corner wear.. ... more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.27
|
|
| 2) |
The Hollow Earth: The greatest geographical discovery in history made by Admiral Richard E. Byrd in the mysterious land beyond the Poles--the true origin of the flying saucers
|
|
|
Bell Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0517307936 Acceptable hardcover with DJ, edge and corner wear, no writing or marking on text, inside spine split , good solid reading copy . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 3) |
The Hollow Earth
|
|
|
Secaucus NJ: Dell/Lyle Stuart, 1969. Clean and unmarked paperbach, shelfwear to edges. Part of the "Library of the Mystic Arts". . Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trench Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hollow Earth : The Greatest Geographical Discovery in History, Made By Admiral Richard E. Byrd in the Mysterious Land Beyond the Poles - The True Origin of the Flying Saucers
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart, 1969 191 pages. Book is clean inside & out but for old price sticker on front cover, very light edge or corner wear, light scuff. Contents include: UFOs and Governmental Secrecy; Admiral Byrd's Epoch-Making Discovery; The Hollow Earth; William Reed's Book "Phantom of the Poles"; Marshall B. Gardner's book " A Journey to the Interior or Have the Poles Really Been Discovered?"; Was the North Pole Really Discovered?; Origin of the Eskimos; ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Hollow Earth
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1969 Light soil, rubs, and cover creases. Corners tipping out a bit. . Stated 1st Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 254 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Hollow Earth, The: The Greatest Geographical Discovery in History
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 1976 Trade Paperback. Good. minor shelf wear; light yellowing; slightly cocked spine. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Hollow Earth
|
|
|
Dell, 1969-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.18
|
|
| 8) |
HOLLOW EARTH: THE GREATEST GEOGRAPHICAL DISCOVERY IN HISTORY (LIBRARY OF THE MYSTIC ARTS)
|
|
|
Dell, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 9) |
Hollow Earth : The Greatest Geographical Discovery in History, Made By Admiral Richard E. Byrd in the Mysterious Land Beyond the Poles - The True Origin of the Flying Saucers
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart. Used - Acceptable. , pages good, cover is worn ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE HOLLOW EARTH: THE GREATEST GEOGRAPHICAL DISCOVER IN HISTORY
|
|
|
Unknown: University Books. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1969 University Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Hollow Earth: The Bizarre 60s Classic
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press. New. Brand New!. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.16
|
|
| 12) |
THE HOLLOW EARTH
|
|
|
N.J.: UNIVERSITY BOOKS, 1969. LIGHT STAINING TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE JACKET. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good MINUS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 13) |
Hollow Earth
|
|
|
Fieldcrest. Good. 1964. Paperback. page edges water damaged a little and discolored. light scuffing, soiling and wear to wraps. a small closed tear at bottom spine. No marks to the text.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Hollow Earth: The Bizarre 60s Classic (Quantity available: 125)
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091227232644G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.89
|
|
| 15) |
The Hollow Earth - The Greatest Geographical Discovery in History
|
|
|
University Books. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 16) |
The Hollow Earth: The Bizarre 60s Classic (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press. PAPERBACK. 1931882991 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Hollow Earth
|
|
|
New York Bell Publishing Company Hardcover Bell 1979 Edition 254pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black hardcover with a gilt stamped title on the spine. Near fine condition. The dust jacket is in very good condition. Old price sticker on front inside flap. There are two closed tears in the top edge of the rear panel, the longer tear measuring 1 and 1/4 inch. From the rear cover- "The author's scholarly inquiry includes an examination of the writings of antiquity for evidence of Unidentified Flying Objects and e... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Hollow Earth
|
|
|
Dell, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/N/A. Red cover. Tight solid binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very, very small amount of wear. " Made by Admiral Richard E. Byrd in the mysterious land beyond the Poles - the true origin of the flying saucers. ... more information
Offered by Book Traders Ltd (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Hollow Earth
|
|
|
Mokelumne Hill Pr. PAPERBACK. 0787300977 NEVER READ ! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.91
|
|
| 20) |
The Hollow Earth: The Greatest Geographical Discovery in History: Made by Admiral Richard E. Byrd in the Mysterious Land beyond the Poles-The True Origin of Flying Saucers
|
|
|
University Books. @1969. Good+/- hard cover. 12mo,boards,254pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,scuffing,light soiling,creaking at spine,covers. edges tanned,light yellowing,clean,tight,text. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (10)
New (5)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (42)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




