cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bernhard Arnold

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the evaluation of common x
Author: bernhard arnold x


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The Evaluation of Common Stocks by Arnold Bernhard
Bernhard, Arnold

Unknown: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1959 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Evaluation of Common Stocks by Arnold Bernhard
Bernhard, Arnold

Unknown: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1959 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Evaluation of Common Stocks by Arnold Bernhard
Bernhard, Arnold

Unknown: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1959 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Arnold Bernhard

Simon & Schuster, 1959. 182 pp. Hard boards edges and corners bumped. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
5) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1959 VG book in edgeworn, lightly soiled DJ with liquid stain on back; DJ in mylar cover. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Peterson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

Simon & Schuster, 1959. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
7) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

Simon and Schuster 1959, 8vo., 182 pp.; . NF/NF; . ... more information

Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
8) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Arnold Bernhard

Simon & Schuster, 1959 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
9) THE EVALUATION OF COMMON STOCKS
BERNHARD ARNOLD

Simon and Schuster, 1959 182PP.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. B000NXXE5C Good to Very Good Condition Condition - Simon & Schuster - copyright 1959 - no dust jacket - binding is tight - minor tanning and wear - appears to be unread (Business - 10) . Good. ... more information

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
11) Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • ... more information

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
12) The evaluation of common stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

Very Good. 1959. Simon & Schuster, New York, (Hardcover with Good + Dust Jacket, A22) Very Good Condition. 1/8" spot of wear top front cover, almost no other wear at all! Text is Clean! Next Day Shipping! ... more information

Offered by Jemi Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) The evaluation of common stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

Very Good. 1959. Simon & Schuster. (Navy Hardcover, A19) Very Good Condition. no dust jacket, very light edge-wear cover, Text is Clean! Next Day Shipping! ... more information

Offered by Jemi Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1959. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Boards have light edgewear, bow to boards. DJ shows shelfwear, chipping to corners and head of spine.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

NY: Simon and Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. 1st printing. Hardcover. ������������� . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) The evaluation of common stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

Simon and Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light wear to edges, mild sunning to spine; still appears clean, bright and crisp in brodart. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Business. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) The evaluation of common stocks
Arnold Bernhard

Simon and Schuster, 1959. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Books are good to vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
18) Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1959. Hardbound. VG/VG, Blue. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
19) Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard, Arnold

New York: Simon & Schuster. 1959. 1st Edition. Hardbound. G+/G+, Brown/Navy. Extremely minor wear on DJ around spine. One lightly painted fingerprint on the back. Tight book with clear readable text . ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
20) Evaluation of Common Stocks
Bernhard Arnold

Simon & Schuster. 1959. Hardbound. VG/VG, blk/yel/orng. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (62)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (89)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: