We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Berryman John
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: homage to mistress bradstreet x
Author: berryman john x
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1976 Text has extensive notes on Mistress Broadstreet pages, endpapers, flyleaves; white covers faded.. 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Acceptable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 2) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and other poems
|
|
|
Noonday Press, 1968. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Slightly yellowing pages., Sm. amt. underlining and notes. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet, and Other Poems
|
|
|
NY: Farrar, Straus. 1968. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Former owner's name on flyleaf. Age darkening to pages. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York: Noonday, 1969. Ltly rubbed wraps, lt crease at bottom fr. Ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned spine. Ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanning, pages, but v. clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. VG-. Small Octavo. Poetry. ... more information
Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet
|
|
|
Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean text, some colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.Good... more information
Offered by Stephen White Books (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.84)
|
|
| 6) |
Homage To Mistress Bradstreet And Other Poems
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1973 Near-new condition - NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - . Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 7) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
N Y: The Noonday Press. Good/No Jacket. 1968. Trade Paperback. Very Good- No Jacket 111pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet: Drawings by Ben Shahn
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1956-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library label, marks, etc., moderate wear and some edge tears to dust jacket, last blank page library-removed, clean text, good binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 9) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
NY: Noonday Press, 1968 First Edition. PAPERBACK. VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 10) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet
|
|
|
NY: Partisan Review, 1953 vg, a bit dusty, printed wraps - first appearance of the poem on 14 pp of this magazine .. First Edition. Trade Sized Paper Covers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
The Noonday Press / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1968 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber Limited, 1959. Hardcover First British edition 8.5" x 5.25". 111pp. Green cloth lettered in gilt. Very good lacking dust jacket. Moderate external wear & soiling, notably at top edge. This book contains the long title poem and a selection of from Berryman's earlier publications. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1967. Cloth Second printing Good in Good DJ 8vo, 111 pp. Covers sunned at spine and edges, foxing to page edges and endpapers. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with minor chipping along top edge. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1970. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Used; Like New. Berryman's first appearance in paperback, featuring the long poem "Homage to Mistress Bradstreet" and several others. Vast in scope and psychological exploration. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 15) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet and Other Poems
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Noonday Press. Soft Cover. #7520B. 1st thus edition / 1st printing. Good, Slight darkening to spine & edges of covers, pages darkening, name & old price in pen on 1st page. 13.5 x 20.5cm. soft cover. 111pp. . Good. 1968. 1st Thus Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1967. Bookplate front pastedown.. Third Printing. Pictorial Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Ben Shahn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Homage to Mistress Bradstreet: Drawings by Ben Shahn
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1956-01. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape. ... more information
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Homage To Mistress Bradstreet (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. PAPERBACK. 0374506604 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.34
|
|
| 19) |
Homage To Mistress Bradstreet (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1959-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 2 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.31
|
|
| 20) |
HOMAGE TO MISTRESS BRADSTREET AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux/Noonday Press, 1968. 111 pages. Paperback binding with minima shelfwear. Minor creasing to page edges. Cover drawing by Ben Shahn.. First paperback edition. Paperback. Very good+ condition. Octavo (8vo). John Berryman. ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (12)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (50)
Signed (7)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (70)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



