cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Berton Pierre

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the national dream and x
Author: berton pierre x


Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) The national dream ; The last spike
Pierre Berton

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The National Dream : The Great Railway 1871 1881
Berton, Pierre

Mcclelland & Stewart. Hardcover. 0771013264 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS . Good. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The National Dream / the Last Spike
Pierre Berton (Abridged By The Author)

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1974 VG. Still very tight and square, moderate edgewear. Text is clean throughout.. 1st Trade pb. Softbound. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The National Dream and the Last Spike (Abridged, With 96 Pages of Stills From Cbc Production)
Pierre Berton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1974 VG+. Very tight and square, light edgewear only.. 1st Thus. Softbound. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The National Dream:the Great Railway, 1871-1881: The Great Railway, 1871-1881
Pierre Berton

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) THE NATIONAL DREAM: THE GREAT RAILWAY 1871-1881
BERTON, PIERRE

MCCLELLAND AND STEWART, [1970]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/POOR} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is very poor. Book is in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
7) The National Dream. The Great Railway 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1970. Printer Wrapper. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley. Plain wrapper.. ... more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
8) The National Dream and the Last Spike
Pierre Berton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1974 VG with little wear, tight, square binding Abridged by Berton, with 96 pages of photos from CBC's television production. 511pp. 1st Abridged. Softbound. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The National Dream: The Great Railway, 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1972. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7710-1326-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xiii, 439 pp. Tenth printing. The book is cocked. The lower fore-corners of the covers are bumped. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Canada - History. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The National Dream: The Great Railway 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre

Toronto: Penguin, 1989. Mass market paperback, 503 pages; almost as new.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The National Dream the Great Railway 1871-1881
Pierre Berton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973 Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. Some chips at top DJ spine, one closed tear.. 11th Ptg. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) The National Dream: the Great Railway, 1871-1881 (Isbn: 0771013264)
Pierre Berton

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1970 VG / Binding tight, text clean. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) National Dream
Pierre Berton

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
14) The National Dream : The Great Railway 1871 1881
PIERRE BERTON

Mcclelland & Stewart, 1970. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket-chipped and worn. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
15) The National Dream: The Great Railway 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre:

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1970. First Edition: Ninth Printing, 1972, HardCover: 8vo., xiii., 439 pages, Index and References. Illustrated Endpapers and intext Maps. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket showing some wear and closed tears to extremities. Overall a very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0771013264 ... more information

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
16) The National Dream: The Great Railway 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre:

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1970 . First Edition: Tenth Printing: HardCover: 8vo., xiii., 439 pages, Index and References. Illustrated Endpapers and intext Maps. This book is unmarked and very good in a rather worn dust jacket showing some wear, closed tears and chipping to extremities. Overall a very presentable reading copy of this title! ISBN: 0771013264 ... more information

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
17) The National Dream : The Great Railway, 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Australia Ltd, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) The National Dream : The Great Railway, 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Australia Ltd, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, remainder mark.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) The Great Railway: The National Dream/the Last Spike
Berton, Pierre

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1992 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) The National Dream:the Great Railway, 1871-1881: The Great Railway, 1871-1881
Berton, Pierre

McClelland and Stewart, 1970 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (7)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (11)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)
Paperback (67)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (131)
Signed (7)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (114)
Canada (83)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: