Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bettelheim Bruno

Title: truants from life (x) remove

Author: bettelheim bruno (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Truants from Life
Bruno Bettelheim

Free Press, 1955-05-01. Board book. Very Good. Ex-library. Missing cover jacket. With normal shelf wear. Otherwise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express,Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) ... more information

Offered by booknetwork (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Truants from Life
Bruno Bettelheim

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Paul and Mary: Two Case Histories from Truants from Life
Bettelheim, Bruno

Unknown: Anchor Books. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1961 Anchor Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Truants from Life. The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bettelheim, Bruno

Unknown: The Free Press. Hardcover. B000GPC6PQ A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1955 Free Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.72
5) Truants from Life. The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bettelheim, Bruno

Unknown: The Free Press. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1955 The Free Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.74
6) Truants from Life
Bruno Bettelheim

Truants from Life
Stock photo.
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
7) Truants from Life
Bruno Bettelheim

Truants from Life
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
8) Paul and Mary: two case histories from "Truants from life." (Anchor books) (Anchor books)
Bruno Bettelheim

Anchor Books, 1/1/1961. Paperback, 445 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Truants from Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bruno Bettelheim

New York: The Free Press. Good 1966. Second Printing. Softcover. 511 pages including index; very slight uniform browning of pages; otherwise clean, sound copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Frenchboro Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Truants From Life The Rehabilitation Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bettelheim, Bruno

N.Y.: The Free Press Of Glencoe. Paperback, 511 Pages, covers rubbed still a VERY GOOD reading copy. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Truants from Life. The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bettelheim, Bruno

Unknown: The Free Press. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1955 The Free Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.34
12) Truants From Life
Bruno Bettelheim

The Free Press , 1955. hardcover.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
13) Truants from Life - the Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bettelheim, Bruno

N . Y.: Free Press, 1966. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has some wear with more to the top corners...The spine has some fade...... 2nd. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Truants from Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bruno Bettelheim

Free Press. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Paul and Mary: Two Case Histories from Truants From Life by Bruno Bettelheim
Bettelheim, Bruno

Garden City, NY: Anchor Books. Mass Market Paperback. The cover has a little shelf wear, the covers are discolored, the book has a slant, and there are reading creases on the spine. This book presents the case histories of two apparently "hopeless" children and the treatment that restored them to normal life wirthout the use of drugs, surgery, or restraints. . Good. 1961. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Truants From Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bettelheim, Bruno

Truants From Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Stock photo.
Collier-Macmillian. 1955. 0029034507 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0029034507. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
17) Truants from Life: The Rehabilitation of Emotionally Disturbed Children
Bettelheim, Bruno

Glencoe, Ill.: Free Press, 1955. Medical library copy, with usual library markings on the spine and inside. Front cover nicked.. Cloth. Good/None. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Paul and Mary: Two Case Histories from "Truants For Life"
Bettelheim, Bruno

New York: Doubleday/Anchor. 1961. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. A Good cheap reading copy. Creasing, soiling, and wear to wraps. One corner curling with dog-eared pages. Soiling to page edges. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Truants from Life
Bruno Bettelheim

Truants from Life
Stock photo.
Free Press, 1964-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Great copy. Inside spotless. No writing, pages crisp and clean. Has minor shelf wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by DJ Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Truants from Life
Bruno Bettelheim

Truants from Life
Stock photo.
Free Press, 1964-09-01. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Project World Book Drive (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (23)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (57)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: