We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1966. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Unknown: Meredith Corp.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1966 Meredith Corp. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Unknown: Meredith Corp.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1966 Meredith Corp. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Unknown: Meredith Corp.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1966 Meredith Corp. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Unknown: Meredith Corp.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1966 Meredith Corp. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas, and a Selection of Favorite Stories, Poems, and Carols
|
|
|
Unknown: Meredith Press. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process.wear to cover. 1966 Meredith Press Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 9) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Hardcover. GOOD/Missing or Not Issued. Binding: Hard Cover Series: Better Homes and Gardens (general) ... more information
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 10) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1966. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 11) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas : And a Selection of Favorite Stories, Poems, and Carols
|
|
|
New York: Meredith, 1966. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Meredith Books. Very Good. 1966. Hard Cover. Book is in very good condition, with spine corner bumped. Christmas ideas to make, including a selection of favorite stories, poems, and carols.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 13) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 14) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press, 1966. Very Good +/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". Third Printing And a selection of favorite stories, poems, & carols. Blue crayon marks on back endpaper and inside of back cover. Boards are slightly soiled. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Meredith Press, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. ... more information
Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Meredith Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.71
|
|
| 17) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
Meredith Books. Very Good. Hard Cover. Book is in very good condition. Pictorial cover. Illustrated throughout, Christmas songs, crafts, stories, decorations. A Great book.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 18) |
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS TREASURY OF CHRISTMAS IDEAS, INCLUDES A SELECTION OF STORIES, POEMS & CAROLS
|
|
|
MEREDITH PRESS, 1966 WHITE SPINE. MEREDITH PRESS. , 3RD P. 208 PPS. INCLUDES A SELECTION OF STORIES, POEMS & CAROLS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. THIRD PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CRAFTS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Treasury of Christmas Ideas
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press, 1968. 208 pgs, white spine with red and black print, some light cover wear, clean pages. Third Printing. HC. VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas, and a Selection of Favorite Stories, Poems, and Carols
|
|
|
New York, NY: Meredith Press, 1966 Clean, clear, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear cover edges, primarily corners. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)Filter by country:
United States (29)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
