Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bieber Margarete

Title: history of the greek (x) remove

Author: bieber margarete (x) remove



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The History of Greek and Roman Theater FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Margarete Bieber

Princeton University Press. Used - Good. Sm 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1939. First Edition. Blue dust jacket in poor condition. pp. viii, 465. Illustrated. Bound in black cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Minor shelfwear. Bumped corners. Name written on the front pastedown and front endpaper. Cracked front hinge. Binding is fair. Textblock is good. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $36.30
2) HISTORY OF THE GREEK AND ROMAN THEATER
Bieber, Margarete

Cloth. Contact UPB. ... more information

Offered by University Press Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) The History of the Greek and Roman Theater
Bieber, Margarete

Princeton: Princeton Univ Pr, 1961. xiv, 343p. A fine copy, in a fine d.j.. Second Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Cloth. 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Chatham Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) The History of the Greek and Roman Theater
BIEBER, Margarete

hardcover. 343pp., profusely illustrated. 4to, dark blue cloth, d.w. (d.w. edgworn). Princeton University Press, 1961. Near fine in good d.w. ... more information

Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) The History Of The Greek And Roman Theater
BIEBER, MARGARETE

Princeton University Press, Princeton: 1961. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. There is a little gash on the back. ... more information

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $149.00


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: