We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Bierhorst John
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the mythology of south x
Author: bierhorst john x
Results 1 - 20 of 58
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World)
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688067220 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
Quill, 1991-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Bound4Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World)
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1988-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 4) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, 1988 normal library markings on book.light wear on book. but there is some light marks on cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
Quill. PAPERBACK. 0688107397 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 6) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quill Publications, 1991 1ST PRINTING. Covers are shiny and clean showing moderate scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with some highlighting; light soiling on upper page block . Good Reading Copy!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Surfwater Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988. Interior clean. Boards in very good shape. dj very good in mylar.Tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Now, Voyager (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World)
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company 1988., 1988. 0688067220 chaw mark on one corner, but it seems to have won the fight.. A Hard Back..... Fair. ISBN: 0688067220. ... more information
Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. Fine/Fine. 1988. Hardcover. 0688067220 Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 10) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World)
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. Used - Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 11) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
N . Y.: William Morrow and Company, 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has little shelf wear...... Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 2nd. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World)
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. 0688067220 Fine . Fine. 1988. ... more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 13) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 269pp. ... more information
Offered by Thos Heywood Bookseller (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World) by Bierhorst
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1988-10. Hardcover. New. ... more information
Offered by IAG Services Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 15) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co 1988 First Printing 8vo vi,269pp ill. ISBN:0688067220. Fine original cloth-backed boards, in Near Fine DW.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World)
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex Library shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.96)
|
|
| 17) |
The Mythology of South America
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Quill. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Mythology of South America
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Light edgewear to the DJ. Small dampstain to DJ at foot of spine. Does not affect book. Book is fresh and clean with squared binding. Gods and Heroes of the New World 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches 269 pages Discusses the mythology from Indians of various regions of South America, describing origins, comparing the similar tales, and presenting some of the myths themselves. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World) by Bierhorst
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1988-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. Just Like New,Never Read,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Mythology of South America (Gods and Heroes of the New World)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.48
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (18)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (38)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Ireland (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
