We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Five Messages of H. P. Blavatsky to the American Theosophists (In Convention Assembled 1888 1889 1890 1891)
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company, 1922 1 small closed tear (about 1.5 cm) to edge of cover, else sound, clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 2) |
Personal Memoirs of H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Theosophical Publishing House, 1971 Spine creases, and binding slightly cocked.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
H. B. P.'s Books and Teachings. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Theosophy Company, n.d.. Softcover. 39pp. Wraps. Small number 31 inked on corner of front cover, V.g. ... more information
Offered by Peter Scott (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.60)
|
|
| 4) |
Personal Memoirs of H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Unknown: The Theosophical Publishing House. Hardcover. A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1967 The Theosophical Publishing House Hard Cover . Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 5) |
Archaic History of the Human Race as Recorded in The Secret Doctrine by H. P. Blavatsky 1934
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing LLC. New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 6) |
Fragments from the teachings of H.P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Rider & Co., 1927 Still has a full dust jacket. Former bookstore sticker from the book dealer on the dust jacket. Some HCA and scuff to the dust jacket. Minor chips cuts and rips along the edges of the dust jacket but not too much. A bit of foxing to the page edge. The text flows clearly in a tight binding. Some age yellowing to the inside cover pages as you would expect. A honey of a volume.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
H.P. Blavatsky and the Theosophical Movement
|
|
|
Pasadena: Theodophical University Press , 1975. In print for $13.95. Second Revised Edition. Quality Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tony Ryan - Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dynamics of the Psychic World: Comments By H. P. Blavatsky on Magic, Mediumship, Psychism, and the Powers of the Spirit
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: The Theosophical Publishing House. 1972. Trade Paperback. 0835604292 octavo; 132 pp (including index); Very Good stiff wrappers; mildly sunned, small quiet soil spots, shelfwear; else clean tight copy . ... more information
Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.66
|
|
| 9) |
H.P.B. Speaks - Letters Written by H.P. Blavatsky from 1875 Onwords, H.P.B.'s Diary for 1878 and Some Extracts form Scrapbook No. 1 (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Theosophical Publishing House. paperback. (NEW TITLE) ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Beacon Light: H. P. Blavatsky Sesquicentennial 1831-1981 (Sangam Texts)
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Concord Grove Press, 1984. Text clean save for a few tiny margin dots, prev. owner name to inner side of front cover. Moderate shelfwear to covers, with a touch of sunning to spine, mild rubs to edges. Commemorative volume collects "seven quintessential essays" by Blavatsky taken from Theosophical periodicals of her time and other sources. In the original yellow card covers with French flaps.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Steven Streufert, Bookseller/Bigfoot Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Teosofia Ja H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Helsingissa: Teosofinen Kirjakauppa Ja Kustannusliike, 1910. 126 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth-backed boards. Moderate shelf-wear, the inside hinges split, the cover soiled.. Fair.. Octavo 6.5" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gods and Elementals : Articles By H.P. Blavatsky : Elementals, Thoughts on the Elementals
|
|
|
Los Angeles CA, U.S.A.: Theosophy Company. 55 pages, staple bound. Few faint specks to covers, small amount of underlining & margin notes. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. Theosophy, Secret Societies. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Five Messages from H. P. Blavatsky to the American Theosophists In Convention Assembled: 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The Theosophy Company. Good. 1922. 1. Pamphlet. One inch band of discoloration along top edge, but interior is in VG condition. ; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 32 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 14) |
Planetary Symbolism. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company 44pp. Or beige card covers. Slight sunning of stapled edge. No date but c1950s. Collection of articles by H.P. Blavatsky including What's in a Name?; The History of a Planet; Star-Angel Worship in the Roman Catholic Church; Stars and Numbers.. First Thus. Stiff Card. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.36)
|
|
| 15) |
Teachers and Disciples. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company 40pp. Or gray card covers. Slight sunning of stapled edge. No date but c1950s. Articles by H.P. Blavatsky including Lodges of Magic; Mahatmas and Chelas; Are Chelas "Mediums"; Chelas; "The Theosophical Mahatmas"; Chelas and Lay Chelas; Madame Blavatsky on "The Himalayan Brothers"; Can the Mahatmas be Selfish?.. First Thus. Stiff Card. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.36)
|
|
| 16) |
Theosophy and the Theosophical Movement. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company 44pp. Or brick card covers. Slight sunning of stapled edge. No date but c1950s. Articles by H.P. Blavatsky including The Theosophical Society: Its Mission and Its Future; A Society Without a Dogma; Recent Progress in Theosophy; "To the Readers of Lucifer"; Why the "Vahan".. First Thus. Stiff Card. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.36)
|
|
| 17) |
Occult Symbols and Practices. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company 44pp. Or mustard card covers. Slight sunning of stapled edge. No date but c1950s. Articles by H.P. Blavatsky including Cross and Fire; 1890! On the New year's Morrow; "Precipitation"; H.P. Blavatsky on Precipitation and Other Matters; Modern Apostles and Pseudo-Messiahs; African Magic; Fragments.. First Thus. Stiff Card. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.36)
|
|
| 18) |
Theosophy and the Western Mind. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company 36pp. Or orange card covers. Slight sunning of stapled edge. No date but c1950s. Articles by H.P. Blavatsky including Force of Prejudice; A Puzzle in "Esoteric Buddhism"; Pertinent Queries; "Esoteric Buddhism" and the "Secret Doctrine"; Buddhism, Christianity and Phallicism.. First Thus. Stiff Card. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.36)
|
|
| 19) |
Ancient Teachings, Adepts, and Yogis. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company 38pp. Or cream card covers. Slight sunning of stapled edge. No date but c1950s. Collection of articles by H.P. Blavatsky including The Denials and the Mistakes of the Nineteenth Century; A Signal of Danger; Was Cagliostro a "Charlatan"?; Apollonius Tyaneus and Simon Magus; Pertinent Questions.. First Thus. Stiff Card. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.36)
|
|
| 20) |
Ancient Survivals and Modern Errors. Articles By H. P. Blavatsky
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company 47pp. Or lilac card covers. Slight sunning of stapled edge. No date but c1950s. Articles by H.P. Blavatsky including Lamas and Druses; Persian Zoroastrianism and Russian Vandalism; The Devil's Own; Progress and Culture; Antiquity of the Vedas.. First Thus. Stiff Card. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.36)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (15)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Australia (13)
India (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

