cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Blavatsky H.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: h p blavatsky collected x
Author: blavatsky h x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) H.P. Blavatsky, Collected Writings: From the Caves and Jungles of Hindostan
Blavatsky, H.P

Theosophical Pub. House. 1975. Hardcover. 1st of this collected ed. 6x9", lv+719 pp. VG, no dj. . ... more information

Offered by Aardvark Book Depot (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
2) H.P. BLAVATSKY COLLECTED WRITINGS - CUMULATIVE INDEX - VOLUME XV
Blavatsky, H.P., compiled by Boris de Zirkoff

H.P. BLAVATSKY COLLECTED WRITINGS - CUMULATIVE INDEX - VOLUME XV
Stock photo.
Wheaton IL: Theosophical Publ House, 1991. Hardcover in black cloth boards, in white illus jacket w blue dwg of HPB. First Thus. Near Fine, in Fine jacket. Nice clean tight crisp copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 633 pp, index, appendixes.... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, Volume XII 1889-1890
H. P. Blavatsky; Compiler-Boris De Zirkoff

H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, Volume XII 1889-1890
The Theosophical Publishing House, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition, w/out dust jacket ... more information

Offered by The Media Buzz (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.65
4) H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, Volume XII 1889-1890
Blavatsky, H. P.; Zirkoff, Boris De

H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, Volume XII 1889-1890
Stock photo.
The Theosophical Publishing House. New in New dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 9780835602280 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, still in publisher's shrink wrap. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.15 x 9.49 x 6.48 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) H. P. Blavatsky: Collected Writings Volume One 1874-1878
Blavatsky, H.P

Illinois: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1966 Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket has moderate rubbing/edgewear & chipping. Black boards. The Theosophical Publishing House, 1966.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair - Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
6) H.P. Blavatsky: Collected Writings 1888-1889, Vol. X
Blavatsky, H.p

Madras, India: Theosophical Publishing House, 1964 "Collected articles and writings of H.P. Blavatsky"; Vol. X only; 461pp; corners of covers have slight wear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Brand Bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) H.P. BLAVATSKY, Collected Writings: From the Caves and Jungles of Hindostan
Blavatsky, H.P. (Pen Name: Radda-Bai)

Wheaton, Illinois: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1975 lv, 719 pages. Blavatsky was the chief Founder of the modern Theosophical Movement. This is a collection of the writing she did for journals and magazines. Book cover is lightly color rubbed; top edge has a few tiny spots; NON-authorial inscription on ffep. DJ is edgeworn and toned; in mylar. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Collectible-Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings 1886-1887 *Volume VII*
Blavatsky, H. P

H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings 1886-1887 *Volume VII*
Stock photo.
Wheaton, IL: Theosophical Publ. House. Fine-/Fine-. 1975. 2nd Ed(Revised). Size=6.5"x9.5" . Hard Cover. w/Dust Jacket 433pgs(Index) 1/8" DJ tear on rear cover, 2 pages have 3/8" crease at fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips . etc. ISBN 0835671550 . ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
9) Collected Writings H. P. Blavatsky, Vol. 4 1882-1883
H.P. Blavatsky; Zirkoff, Boris de

Collected Writings H. P. Blavatsky, Vol. 4  1882-1883
Stock photo.
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835601061 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, pristine, brand new copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.72 x 9.43 x 6.45 Inches; 718 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Modern Panarion A Collection of Fugitive Fragments from the Pen of H. P. Blavatsky
H. P. Blavatsky

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2003-02-01. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.76
11) Modern Panarion A Collection of Fugitive Fragments from the Pen of H. P. Blavatsky
H. P. Blavatsky

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.95
12) H. P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, From the Caves and Jungles of Hindostan
Radda-Bai (H. P. Blavatsky)

Wheaton: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1975. 1st edition. orig. cloth. Fine. large octavo. lv + 719pp., frontis., b/w pls., map, bibliog., index, ... more information

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $67.50
13) H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings 1883
Blavatsky, H.P

Los Angeles, CA: Philosophical Research Soc.. Very Good in chipped & taped DJ. 1950. First ed.. ... more information

Offered by Paul Hunt - Atlantis Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, Volume XII 1889-1890
H. P. Blavatsky

H.P. Blavatsky Collected Writings, Volume XII 1889-1890
Stock photo.
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $171.95
15) H. P. BLAVATSKY: COLLECTED WRITINGS
Blavatsky, H. P

Wheaton, IL: The Theosophical Publishing House. NF/NF; Hardbacks in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jackets.. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; All volumes published ca. 1980. The 14 volume set includes volumes 1 through 14. . ... more information

Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (7)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: