We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Blavatsky H.
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Index to the Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
The Theosophy Company. Very Good/good/No Jacket. 1939. Cloth & Board with Gilt. no inscriptions. cover a bit bumped and rubbed. slight lean to spine. . ... more information
Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.80)
|
|
| 2) |
Index to the Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
Theosophy, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 3) |
Index to the Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
Bombay India: The Theosophical Publishing House. Good/No Jacket. 1939. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall Used Index to the Secret Doctrine, in blue cloth with gilt tilting, 8vo, 172pp. Index to the 1888 london edition. . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Index to the Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: The Theosophy Company, 1939. Hardcover, Good/No Dust Jacket.Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Dust jacket has some edge/shelfwear. Ex-Library, Usual Marking. Index to the Secret Doctrine . ISBN: 0938998021. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEOSOPHY RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 5) |
Index to the Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: The Theosophy Company, 1939. Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards., Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. 1939 edition, rare find in this condition. Index to the Secret Doctrine . Black Board with Gold Emboss.. ISBN: 0938998021. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Decorative Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEOSOPHY RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 6) |
INDEX TO THE SECRET DOCTRINE
|
|
|
The Theosophy Co., Los Angeles. 1939. 8vo, 172pp. Blue cloth boards with gilt vignettes to front & gilt titled spine. A near fine hardback copy, no d/j.. All Volume and Page References in this Index are to the Original Edition ( London : 1888), and to it photographic facsimile reproduction by The Theosophy Company. ... more information
Offered by Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $13.20
($11.71)
|
|
| 7) |
The Secret Doctrine; The Synthesis of Science, Religion, and Philosophy VOL. 6 Index & Glossary - The Adyar Edition
|
|
|
Adyar: Theosophical Publishing, 1938. Fourth edition. Hardcover. Fair. Black hardcover w/gilt lettering. EX-LIB w/usual markings. Stain to front text edge. Heavy w/ writing/underlining/marginalia to text. Highlighter pen. Edgewear. Binding solid. 501 pp. INDEX & GLOSSARY. ... more information
Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Secret Doctrine, Volume 6 Index And Glossary
|
|
|
India: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1971. Index And Glossary. Adyar bookshop ink stamp on free front endpaper. Some soiling to white dustjacket.. ISBN: 0-8356-7176-3. Adyar. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theosophy, Theosophical Society, Madame Blavatsky, Spirituality, Philosophy. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.75)
|
|
| 9) |
The Secret Doctrine: The Synthesis of Science, Religion and Philosophy, Volume 6- Index and Glossary
|
|
|
The Theosophical Publishing House, 1962. Light blue hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards, mild bumping at corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.58
|
|
| 10) |
The Secret Doctrine: The Synthesis of Science, Religion, and Philosophy Volume 6 Index and Glossary (Adyar Edition)
|
|
|
Adyar, Madras, India: Theosophical Publishing House, 1971 Some moisture damage to the fore edge which just barely intrudes into the textblock for the first 25 pages. Not gross but noticeable. Looks very good externally without the dust jacket. Very light edge wear. Clean and tight. Dj has a large damp stain, front and back panel, edge tears and chipping with a large chip missing from the bottom of spine.. Fifth Adyar Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fair/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 488 Pages... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 11) |
INDEX TO THE SECRET DOCTRINE
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California: The Theosophy Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 172 pages; Blue cloth, 1939, contents clean, binding solid. ; The approximate packed weight is 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.55
|
|
| 12) |
INDEX TO THE SECRET DOCTRINE
|
|
|
Los Angeles,CA/ Bombay: Theosophy Company Pub. Occult . EPs have notes, ink underlining & marginal notes.Spine Rebound. 1939. 1st Edition?. HARDCOVER. 5x8" BlackClothbnd 172pg Indeses Original Edition (London 1888)...& to its Facsimile reproduction by Theosophy Company. . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
INDEX TO THE SECRET DOCTRINE
|
|
|
The Theosophy Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 14) |
Secret Doctrine: The Synthesis of science, religion, and philosophy, index to volumes 1-3
|
|
|
Theosophical Publishing Society, 1921. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Index to volumes 1, 2 and 3. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Pages are tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 15) |
Index To The Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
The Theosophy Company 1939 with 172 pages.. Good with very light shelf wear and light bumping. No dust wrapper.. 1939 hardback with 172 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky. ... more information
Offered by Pacific Rim Used Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Index to The Secret Doctrine
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company, 1939. First edition. . Gilt decorated hard cover. . Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). . Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Secret Doctrine : Index to Vols I, II and III
|
|
|
Hardcover, 8vo, [iv]+326+47pp. Original blue cloth with gilt titling on spine. Eps and edges discoloured all else VG no d/w. ... more information
Offered by Basilisk Bookshop (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $44.00
($39.05)
|
|
| 18) |
THE SECRET DOCTRINE - THE SYNTHESIS OF SCIENCE, RELIGION AND PHILOSOPHY - IN 4 VOLUMES - VOLUME 1: COSMOGENESIS - VOLUME 2: ANTHROPOGENESIS - VOLUME 3 - 4TH VOLUME: INDEX TO VOLS. I, II, & III
|
|
|
Theosophical Publishing House, London, 1921. 4 volumes: 740 pp, 842 pp, 594 pp, 373 pp, fold-out diagrams and charts in vol. 3, previous owner's details on front paste-down of vol. 1, end-papers foxed, boards of vols. 2 - 4 damp affected (boards of vol. 2 most affected), else good set in blue, cloth boards.. First published 1897. ... more information
Offered by Camberwell Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $75.00
($66.56)
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




