cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Blavatsky H.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the secret doctrine x
Author: blavatsky h x


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Index to the Secret Doctrine
H P Blavatsky

The Theosophy Company, 1939. no inscriptions. cover a bit bumped and rubbed. slight lean to spine.. Cloth & Board with Gilt. Very Good/good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.04)
2) Abridgement of the Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H. P.; Preston, Elizabeth (ed.); Humprhreys, Christmas (ed.)

Abridgement of the Secret Doctrine
Stock photo.
Wheaton: Quest Books, 1968. Page edges foxed. Name stamp on half title page. 260pp, index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Index to The Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H. P

Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company, 1974 In blue cloth. Clean and unmarked. 172 pages.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine Book/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by William Blair Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Invitation to the Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H.P

Theosopical Univ., Pasadena, 1988. Reprint. PB, 8vo. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
5) Index to the Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H. P. [Helena Petrovna]

Bombay India: The Theosophical Publishing House. Good/No Jacket. 1939. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall Used Index to the Secret Doctrine, in blue cloth with gilt tilting, 8vo, 172pp. Index to the 1888 london edition. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Index to the Secret Doctrine
H.P. Blavatsky

Theosophy, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
7) THE CREATIVE HIERARCHIES - CO-WORKERS WITH GOD (An Account Compiled from The Secret Doctrine)
Lavender, E. Marion; H.P. Blavatsky

London: Theosophical Publ House, 1960. Paperback in tan wraps. Near Fine with owner name on half-title page else unmarked. Extracts giving an outline of Blavatsky's hierarchies. Nice clean tight copy. 5 x 7-1/4, 75 pp.... more information

Offered by edburynbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) An Abridgement of the Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H.P
No longer available
9) An invitation to the secret doctrine
Blavatsky, H.P

California: Theosophical University Press, Cop. 1988. Softbound Very good+ Including: 'The Secret Doctrine' and its study by Robert Bowen; The writing of the Secret Doctrine by Kirby Van Mater. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Utz Verzendantiquariaat (Netherlands) +/-
Price: €6.00 ($8.99)
10) Invitation to the Secret Doctrine, An
Blavatsky, H.P

This is a distillation of the major teachings in Blavatsky's THE SECRET DOCTRINE. Written for students, it includes Blavatsky... read more

Theosophical University Press,U.S., 1989. Soft cover. New. Based on Blavatsky's study suggestions given to her personal students, this book is a succinct and appealing statement of "The Secret Doctrine's" principal teachings in Blavatsky's own words. ... more information

Offered by Lifeways Books & Gifts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) The Secret Doctrine (Quantity available: 5)
Blavatsky, H.P.; Gomes, Michael

The Secret Doctrine
Stock photo.
Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 158542708X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. . New. ... more information

Offered by sophiesstore (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Index to the Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H. P

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: The Theosophy Company, 1939. Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Decorative Boards., Mild Wear to book. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Covers bright and clean. 1939 edition, rare find in this condition. Index to the Secret Doctrine . Black Board with Gold Emboss.. ISBN: 0938998021. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Decorative Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEOSOPHY RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
13) Archaic History of the Human Race as Recorded in The Secret Doctrine by H. P. Blavatsky 1934
H. P. Blavatsky

Kessinger Publishing LLC. New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
14) Abridgement of The Secret Doctrine
BLAVATSKY, H. P

Abridgement of The Secret Doctrine
Stock photo.
Wheaton:: Theosophical Publishing House,. Very Good. 1969. Paperback. 0835600092 . Edited by Elizabeth Preston and Christmas Humphreys. Second printing thus (paperback). Age toning, else very good in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) THE STANZAS OF DZYAN Reprinted from The "Secret Doctrine" of HP Blavatsky
Blavatsky, H. P

Wheaton, Illinois: Theosophical Publishing House. Good+. N.D.. First Edition (?). Softcover. A small undated (30's ?) stapled softcover in lightly soiled/aged/faded slightly edgeworn wraps with small chips to the spine nead, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by The Old Bookshelf (Argyll and Bute, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Index to the Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H. P

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: The Theosophy Company, 1939. Hardcover, Good/No Dust Jacket.Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Dust jacket has some edge/shelfwear. Ex-Library, Usual Marking. Index to the Secret Doctrine . ISBN: 0938998021. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEOSOPHY RELIGION. ... more information

Offered by Les Livres The Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
17) Secret Doctrine 2 vol set
Blavatsky, H. P

Considered the masterwork of one of the principal founders of the Theosophical Society, THE SECRET DOCTRINE was first publish... read more

Pasadena, California, U.S.A.: Theosophical Univ Pr, 1952 good clean tight 2 vol.s softcover.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
18) The Secret Doctrine: The Synthesis of Science, Religion, and Philosophy
Blavatsky, H. P

Theosophical University Press. Trade Paperback. Gift dedication inside. Two small stains on top edge. . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.15
19) INDEX TO THE SECRET DOCTRINE
BLAVATSKY, H.P

The Theosophy Co., Los Angeles. 1939. 8vo, 172pp. Blue cloth boards with gilt vignettes to front & gilt titled spine. A near fine hardback copy, no d/j.. All Volume and Page References in this Index are to the Original Edition ( London : 1888), and to it photographic facsimile reproduction by The Theosophy Company. ... more information

Offered by Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.20 ($12.37)
20) An Abridgement of the Secret Doctrine
Blavatsky, H. P. ; Preston, Elizabeth and Humphries, Christmas (editors)

Theosophical Publishing House, 1966,. /Dust Jacket Included. 1966. Hardcover. hardback, 8vo, xxxii,260pp, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.60)


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (4)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (50)
New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (69)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (145)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (9)
Canada (7)
Argentina (2)
India (2)
Netherlands (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: