cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Blavatsky H.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the theosophical glossary a x
Author: blavatsky h x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The key to theosophy,: Being a clear exposition, in the form of question and answer, of the ethics, science, and philosophy for the study of which the ... glossary of general theosophical terms
H. P Blavatsky

Theosophical Publishing House. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.80
2) The Theosophical Glossary: A Photographic Reproduction of the Original Edition, as First Issued at London, England: 1892
Blavatsky, H. P

Los Angeles, CA: The Theosophy Company, 1973 Facsimile of the 1892 1st. Dark green cloth bindng with gilt lettering and illustrations. Corners very slightly bumped. Raised seal ownership on ffep. 389pp.. Facsimile. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Lg8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
3) The Theosophical Glossary: A Photographic Reproduction of the Original Edition
Blavatsky, H. P

Los Angeles: The Theosophy Company, 1952 Green Clothbound Hardcover. Gold lettering. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name at front inside cover. 1952. Cloth. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.07
4) THE KEY TO THEOSOPHY BEING A CLEAR EXPOSITION IN THE FORM OF QUESTION AND ANSWER OF THE ETHICS, SCIENCE, AND PHILOSOPHY, FOR THE STUDY OF WHICH THE UNIVERSAL BROTHERHOOD AND THEOSOPHICAL SOCIETY HAS BEEN FOUNDED WITH A COPIOUS GLOSSARY OF GENERAL THEOSOPH
Blavatsky, H. P. --- Tingley, Katherine- ed/revised

-- The Aryan Theosophical Press, 1907 Navy cloth with red letters and design, 8 1/2" tall. . . 384pp. . . . GOOD READING COPY, because text is clean and solid, note the covers are worn and dull-- with name etc. of former owner inside the cover - - no dust jacket.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Melanie Nelson Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) THEOSOPHICAL GLOSSARY A Photographic Reproduction of the Original Edition As First Issued At London, England 1892
Blavatsky, H.P

The Theosophy Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs.. 1973. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
6) "Theosophical Glossary, a Photographic Reproduction of the Original Edition As First Issued At London, England 1892"
H. P. Blavatsky

The Theosophy Company. Good. 1971. Hardcover. "Two blank labels covering up writing on first page. No dust jacket. Light soiling to top page edges. Pages yellowing at edges. Boards a little dusty, rubbed, scratched. Corners lightly bumped. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $44.76
7) The Key to Theosophy: Being a Clear exposition, in the Form of question and Answer, of the ethics, science, and philosophy, for the Study of Which the Theosopjical Society Has Been Founded (with a Copious Glossary of General Theosophical Terms)
H.P. Blavatsky

Madras, India: Theosophical Publishing House, 1933. Printed Pages: 314. Missing covers. Yellowing of pages.. First Indian Edition. Paperback. Good. 14 x 22 Cm. Theosophy. ... more information

Offered by Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd (India) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: