We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Bob TERRELL
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
A Touch of Terrell
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
A Touch of Terrell
|
|
|
Harris Press, 1976-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1976 hardcover with dj, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping AND AS ALWAYS SHIPPED IN 24 HOURS ... more information
Offered by books4u31 (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 3) |
A TOUCH OF TERRELL: A COMPILATION OF COLUMNS, SOME HILARIOUS, SOME UNUSUAL
|
|
|
Nashville: Harris Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardback. Signed By Author; signed by author; 228 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Touch of Terrell
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1976. Hardcover. VeryGood/Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Signed by the author " For laughs, Bob Terrell" on fep. Otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ has closed tear on top back. ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
A TOUCH OF TERRELL A Complilation of Columns, Some Hilarious, Some Unusual, Written by Bob Terrell in the Asheville Citizen-Times
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: The Harris Press. VG/G; The book has suffered moisture damage, leaving the black cloth covers a wee bit spotty and dusty looking, with yellowish water stains inside the back cover and on the inside of the dust jacket. The book is also slightly shaken, and the dust jacket bears numerous small tears, chips and folds--the book was obviously carelessly enjoyed more than once. 1976. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. This is the 2nd collection of Bob Terrell's columns. The pages are clean... more information
Offered by Brickyard Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Touch of Terrell: a Compilation of Columns, Some Hilarious, Some Unusual,
|
|
|
Nashville, Tenn.: Harris Press, 1976. 228 pages. Signed on the front endpage by the author. Some rubbing to the edges of the jacket. A few small closed tears to jacket edges. . Signed by Author. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Asheville, NC, North Carolina, Asheville Citizen-Times,. ... more information
Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Touch of Terrell: a Compilation of Columns, Some Hilarious, Some Unusual
|
|
|
Hardcover. Signed by author. Near fine/near fine. Mylar., Black/white NC journalist's columns Asheville, NC 1976 1st Ed. Black/silver Octavo, 228 p., Amusing daily columns published in Asheville Citizen-Times ... more information
Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Touch of Terrell: A Compilation of Collumns, Some Hilarious, Some Unusual
|
|
|
Asheville: Ashville Citizen-Times. 1976. HC. F / G. ... more information
Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
A Touch Of Terrell
|
|
|
Nashville: Harris Press. Very Good / Very Good Dj. Price Clipped Dj. Bookplate.. 1976. First.. Hardcover.. Former Owner Has Stamped Name 6 Times. . ... more information
Offered by McMeans Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
TOUCH OF TERRELL, A A COMPILATION OF COLUMNS, SOME HILARIOUS, SOME UNUSUAL
|
|
|
Asheville, NC: AUTHOR, 1976. Hardbound with dust jacket. Signed and inscribed on the front flyleaf in blue ink by Bob Terrell. Inscription reads,"Just for Laughs," then signed. All in black ink/cursive. Paste downs and flyleaves have very slight staining from age. One page is dog-eared. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling and slight browning. Dust jacket has slight chipping, some rubbing and slight soiling. 228 pages.. Signed And Inscribed By the Author. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Touch of Terrell: A Compilation of Columns,in the Asheville Citizen-Times
|
|
|
NASHVILLE,TENN.: HARRIS PRESS. BOOK IS NEAR FINE IN BLACK CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD+. 1976. 1ST. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Early Jackets (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Touch of Terrell A Compilation of Columns, Some Hilarious, Some Unusual
|
|
|
Asheville, North Carolina, 1976. 1/4" tear with small creases on top rear spine corner, light rubbing on corners of d/j. Black cloth with silver lettering on spine. 228 pages.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. First Printing?. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+ to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Touch of Terrell
|
|
|
Nashville: Harris Press, 1976. Collection of columns from the Asheville Citizen-Times newspaper; light foxing; remainder mark on top edge; 228pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Essays. ... more information
Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
