cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bond Guy

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: ride with us x
Author: bond guy x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) See Us Ride
Guy L. Et al Bond, A. F. & Hurford, Miriam Story Hurford

Lyons & Carnahan, 1958. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Appears to have been gently read. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover slightly creased. Small tear in the cover. Name stamped on front cover. Book shows considerable shelf wear and age. Sturdy binding. Text is clear and bright. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) See Us Ride, Fourth Level PrePrimer, Developmental Reading Series
Bond, Guy

Lyons & Carnahan. 1958. Cloth Bds. Good, school stamps., red/wht. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
3) Ride with Us
Bond, Guy L

Chicago: Lyons and Carnahan, 1955 62 pages. Cover has some soil and corner creases, Inside is nice with just a few spots. . Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by A.F. Hurford/ Miriam Story Hurford. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" . Ex School Book with Few Marks. ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Ride With Us: Fourth-Level Pre-Primer
Bond, Guy L., et al

Chicago: Lyons & Carnahan, 1955. Green covers with color lettering and pictorial; 62pp; word list; color illustrations; a solid copy with moderate edgewear, handling marks, and soiling; some creasing to covers, especially front; interior is intact with all the illustrations clean, bright, and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by A.f. Hurford & Miriam Story Hurford. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reading Textbook Children's. ... more information

Offered by Chuck Crane Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) Ride with Us
Bond, Guy, Grace A. Dorsey, Marie C. Cuddy and Kathleen Wise

Chicago: Lyons and Carnahan. 1955. Stapled Pamphlet. Good. 62 pgs., frayed spine, creasing, soiled, water-damage to rear. ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
6) Ride With Us: Fourth-Level Pre-Primer
Bond, Guy L., et al

Chicago: Lyons & Carnahan, 1955. Green covers with color lettering and pictorial; 62pp; word list; color illustrations; a solid copy with moderate edgewear, handling marks, and soiling; pencil mark on front; some light creasing to covers; interior is intact with all the illustrations clean, bright, and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by A.f. Hurford & Miriam Story Hurford. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reading Textbook Children's. ... more information

Offered by Chuck Crane Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Ride with Us (Developmental Reading Series)
Guy L Bond

Lyons and Carnahan, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. A F Hurford. 1955 printing, 4th level pre-primer bringing total words to 2,021. Wraps scuffed, creased. BoE stamps on the inside front cover. Bright color illustrations in the manner of Dick and Jane. From a retired special needs tutor. ... more information

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.24
8) SEE US RIDE
bond, guy l

1963 edition Lyons and Carnahan, Inc. c1958. Hardcover. Acceptable. The Developmental Reading Series. A Basic Reading Program. Fourth-level pre-primer of companion books. other authors are: Grace A. Dorsey, Marie C. Cuddy and Kathleen Wise. ILLUSTRATED by: A.F. Hurford and Miriam Story Hurford. Ex-library/school book. soiled cover and pages, book a bit shaken but fully together and intact. even though book is used and a bit worn and ep's soiled it is still bright and looks good. CONDITION: Fair To Good/no... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
9) RIDE WITH US, FOURTH-LEVEL PRE-PRIMER
BOND, GUY L

LYONS AND CARNAHAN, CHICAGO, 3/1/2009. GOOD+. 1955 GREEN CLOTH PICTORIAL COVER WITH YELLOW LETTERING AND BLACK LETTERING ON SPINE. 61 PAGES. SOME PAGES HAVE PENCIL MARKS. ... more information

Offered by Hardcovers @ Old and Rare Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) See Us Ride
Bond, Guy L.; Grace A. Dorsey, Marie C. Cuddy, Kathleen Wise

Lyons and Carnahan, 1958 Clean and tight, 62 pages, spine has two rubbed areas, two children's names on back. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8&1/4" by 6". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Ride with Us
Bond (et. al.), Guy L

Chicago:: Lyons & Carnahan, 1963. softcover. good+. wraps. slim 8vo. 64pp. color iillustrations on most pages, color pictorial covers by A.F. Hurford & Miriam Story Hurford. red cloth spine. similiar format to the Dick and Jane readers, but this has Jane, Ann, and Billy and the dogs Skip & Rex. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
12) See Us Ride
Guy L. Bond, Grace A. Dorsey, Marie C. Cuddy, Kathleen Wise, Illustrated by A. F. Hurford and Miriam Story Hurford

Chicago: Chicago: Lyons and Carnahan, 1958, 1958 Soft Cover. No Edition Stated. Ex-School. Softcover book. Ex. school markings inside. Covers have a few light spots and one small edge tear. Cover material is separated over lower 1.5" of spine. Previ ous owner's name inisde. Pages are good. Colorful illustrations. Childrens. shelf G-3. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
13) See Us Ride
Bond,Guy L et al

Lyons and Carnahan A fine softcover. Cover: Three children dressed up as cowboys. Nice clean book with minimal wear. The Developmental Reading Series fourth level basic pre-primer. 1960 printing , hand dated 1962.. Illus. by A F and Miriam Story Hurford. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) See Us Ride
Bond, Guy L. & others

Lyons & Carnahan. See Us Ride by Guy Bond and others, illustrated by A. F. Hurford and Miriam Story Hurford, published by Lyons and Carnahan copyright 1958. Soft cover 4th pre-primer is missing some of the brown cloth spine and shows some soiling & creasing-overall good. Reader Textbook . Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Hurford, Miriam Story & Hurford, A. F.. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) See Us Ride
Bond, Guy L., Grace A. Dorsey, Marie C. Cuddy and Kathleen Wise

Chicago: Lyons & Carnahan. 1958. Stapled Pamphlet. Very Good +. 61 pgs., bright, clean and colorful, lightly bumped at two corners, school name stamped on interior endcards but no other library marks ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
16) See Us Ride
Bond, Guy L. Et al

Chicago: Lyons & Carnahan, 1958. 62pp including word list Fourth-level Pre Primer of Companion Books Cover is lightly scuffed School stamp on inside and outsideof both covers Interior of book is As New. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Hurford, A. F. & Hurford, Miriam Story. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Ride with Us
Bond, Guy L. Et al

Chicago: Lyons & Carnahan, 1962. 64pp including word list School stamp near top edge of covers and inside covers Scuff mark near bottom of back cover Interior pages are As New. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Hurford, A. F. & Hurford, Miriam Story. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
18) The Development Reading Series, A Basic Reading Program, Fourth-Level Pre-Primer of Companion Books : See Us Ride, See Us Come, See Us Play
Bond, Guy L.; Dorsey, Grace A.; Cuddy, Marie C.; Wise, Kathleen

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Lyons and Carnahan. Soft Cover. 3-volume SET; brief notations partly whited out (Play has notation on front cover); 1963 edition; colour illos throughout . Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: