Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Borer Eva

Title: tante heidi (x) remove

Author: borer eva (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

Unknown: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0718208943 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1971 Trafalgar Square Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

Unknown: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0718208943 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1971 Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Eva Maria Borer

Kaye & Ward Ltd. Very Good/Very Good/good. 1973. Hard Cover. 0718208943 . ... more information

Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
4) Tante Heidis Swiss Kitchen
Eva Maria Borer

Trafalgar Square, 1971-05. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) TANTE HEIDI'S SWISS KITCHEN
Eva Maria Borer

LONDON: KaYE & WARD LTD, 1965 NEAR FINE condition hardcover in blue cloth boards; DJ in good condition; 148 clean unmarked pp; . Cloth. near Fine/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Eva Maria Borer

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971-05. Hardcover. Good. possible spine creasing/DJ wear, normal wear on cover/DJ, clean pages ... more information

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

A. S. Barnes, 1965 Orange cloth over boards: spine ends and top board edges worn, fancy store sticker on FFEP; DJ soiled, lightly worn, tiny tears at spine head. 148 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971 Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light edgewear/bumping, black pen mark at front endpaper. Jacket has some rubbing/edgewear, clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

Great Britain: Kaye & Ward, Ltd., 1963. Very Good in Very Good- jacket Very clean pages and covers. PON on the title page and a recipe written on the FEP. DJ is price-clipped. 148 pp.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Brittany Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.32
10) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

A.S. Barnes, 1965. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
11) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria
No longer available
12) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Eva Maria Borer

Gramercy, 1965. Interior clean. No stains. Boards good. dj good in mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Now, Voyager (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) Tante Heidi's Swiss kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

A. S. Barnes, 1966. Hardcover. Fine/Good+. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket rubbed, light edge wear. 148 pages. . ISBN: B0006BOJPU. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

Kaye A fine, blue hardcover in a near very good dust jacket. 1965, first edition (NAP). Translated by Hilda Morris, adapted by Sheila Watson, drawings by Judith Olonetzky-Baltensperger.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) TANTE HEIDI'S SWISS KITCHEN
Borer, Eva Maria

London: Kaye & Ward, 1971 No markigns, solid Very good in price -clipped Very Good (-) Dj with samll tear and crease to top edge. Black boards, 148pp, index. Small decorative drawings. This book was published in germany in 1963 and first published in Britain in 1965. Translated by Hilda Morris and recipes adapted by Sheila Watson. (1.2 JM FO 37/6. A Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Eva Maria Borer

A.S. Barnes. Used - Good. Dust Jacket has some wear. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.56
17) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Maria

A.S. Barnes, 1965 1st Ed. Owner's bookplate, tiny tears & rubbing to jacket.. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
BORER, Eva Maria

NY: Gramercy. 1965. First. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Clean text, crack in binding, nice clean cloth covers, dustwrapper is discolored with price sticker on front flap. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Tante Heidis Swiss Kitchen by Borer, Eva Maria
Eva Maria Borer

Trafalgar Square. Hardcover. Good. 1965 HARDCOVER IN DJ. A. S. BARNES AND CO., PUBLISHER. MODERATE TO HEAVY OVERALL WEAR ON DJ. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHT. LIGHT SOIL ON CLOSED PAGE EDGES. ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Tante Heidi's Swiss Kitchen
Borer, Eva Marie

Gramercy Publishing Company 1965. l148pp VG/VG with very slight chipst Ed., 184 pp, VG/V. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (23)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: