| 1) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J. B Lippincott, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott, 1970. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Unabridged Edition. Hardcover. 0397006403 . Good. No dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good binding pages yellowed light shelf wear spine rubbed, ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company. Hardcover. Good+/Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall npd., c. 1970, mustard/brown bds. w/price clipped d.j., 313pp., (lt.shelf wear, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: rubbed, spine fading, very lt.chipping) . Good. Second Printing. ... more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Company, 1970 ( hb with dj, dj worn in acid free cover, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1970-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J.P. Lippincott, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover has a bit of edge wear and a tear to material at top of spine 1/2 cm in length. Sticker on front. Mark on spine. Pocket inside front cover. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Company, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Former lib. Copy with normal stamps and markings, rear end paper removed. Hardcover with dj. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1970. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Ex-Library. 313 pp. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Biography; Memoirs. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Co., 1970. 313 pp; Hard back; good condition; clean pages; tight binding; A very clean book with minimal wear on the edges of the cover from shelf life otherwise nearly new. . har. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 15) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Many: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1970. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..The jacket flap has been taped to the hard cover...... 2nd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: J. B. Lippincott Co. 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Hardcover in dust jacket, 2nd printing. Autobiographical portrait of the author's early years. The book has light edgewear and a bit of soil. The jacket is edgeworn a nd rubbed. VG/VG-.. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Book good but dust jacket has tears to edges and pieces missing. ... more information
Offered by J. Eaton (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1970. Book. Good Plus. Hardcover. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Completely clean, fairly tight text; name on 1/2 title page; page edges have a couple tiny dot stains on top; binding is sound, but slightly cocked with a little rubbing at ends of spine. Jacket has some tears, chips; fading to spine & edge of front fold.. ... more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.87
|
|
| 19) |
Country Editors Boy
|
|
|
Phila/NY: Lippincott, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! All pages and binding are tight! 313 pages of text are flawless and unmarked. Dj quite good - color is nice - a little wear along the top edge on the front. Faint shelf wear to back of DJ - has interesting quote from the book and photo of author. Has name and inscription on first inside page. This book looks well-written and very interesting - about a part of America that is gone forever. This ... more information
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Country Editor's Boy
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott c. 1970, Philadelphia. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (82)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

