We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Lavengro and the Romany Rye
|
|
|
Unknown: E.M. Hale and Company. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1945 E.M. Hale and Company Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1945. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lavengro and the Romany Rye [Hardcover]
|
|
|
No dust jacket, title on the spine is faded... more information
Offered by The Media Station (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.43
|
|
| 3) |
Lavengro and the Romany Rye (Designed to be Read as a Modern Novel)
|
|
|
Eau Claire, Wisconsin: E.M. Hale and Company. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ spine rubbed/ several page tips creased/ readers slant. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 4) |
The Romany Rye
|
|
|
Collins. . Good. . 498 pages. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Liberty Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 5) |
Lavengro and romany rye
|
|
|
eau claire, wi: E. m. hale and co. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 374 p.. ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 6) |
Romany Rye
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1970. Hardcover. 0460011200 . PAPERBACK, Everyman, 1969. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Cover has some wear and is slightly 'sunned'. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; Everyman Paperbacks; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 397 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.97)
|
|
| 7) |
Lavengro and the Romany Rye
|
|
|
E.M. Hale and Company, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.No DJ.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 8) |
Lavengro & the Romany Rye
|
|
|
E M HALE & COMPANY, 0000. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. No copyright date found. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 9) |
The Romany Rye - Asequel to "Lavengro"
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1914. The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade.. The pages has light yellowing.... 14th. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 10) |
Lavengo and the Romany Rye
|
|
|
E.M. Hale and Co. very minor shelf wear. , unknown. hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Romany Rye
|
|
|
UK: Oxford University Press, 1984. Crease to corners and some rubbing to edges. book lightly bowing. pages browning. Interior very good and clean. . Paperback. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 12) |
The Romany Rye - a sequel to Lavengro
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1905. Pocket edition. A book in good+ condition. Green cloth with gilt decoration. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Literature. ... more information
Offered by M D Bloxsome Books (Denmark) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 13) |
The Romany Rye
|
|
|
London: J m Dent. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4.5" X 7. H/B. 392 pages, Condition is good, minor edge wear to the covers. A little water staining to the front cover. Red cloth covers with gilt lettering to the spine. ... more information
Offered by Hanselled Books (Fife, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Lavengro and the Romany Rye
|
|
|
E. M. Hale and Company. Hardcover. B000HUNZ7S HARDBACK - GC - No dust jacket. Boards in good condition, spine has fading. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 15) |
Lavengro and the Romany Rye
|
|
|
E. M. Hale and Company. Hardcover. B000HUNZ7S Good+: No dust jacket present and there are some marks on the cover and on the edges of the book. Overall, this is a wonderful reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the... more information
Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 16) |
Lavengro & the Romany Rye
|
|
|
E M HALE & COMPANY. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket, spine faded , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Romany Rye
|
|
|
London: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd., 1914. Another volume in the Everyman's Library series edited by Ernest Rhys. 392 toned pages. Reddish cloth cover with embossed J.M. Dent logo on the front cove. Spine is slightly faded and has gilt titles and decorations. Spine is chipped at top and has a large exterior tear through the gilt design. Light soil to covers, pencilled prices to inside back cover. We have many other Everyman's Library volumes available. Thanks for shopping with us. 100% of your ... more information
Offered by Charity Bookstall (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lavengro and The Romany Rye
|
|
|
Eau Claire, WI: E M Hale and Co. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Romany Rye
|
|
|
Book is in very good shape, especially for its age! Spine is slightly discolored for exposure to air on shelf, corners slightly turned in, but book is bright and clean!... more information
Offered by mom's attic (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
The Romany Rye
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 3000. Not publication date inscribed.. Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


