cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Boy Scouts

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: fieldbook for boys and x
Author: boy scouts x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Fieldbook for boys and men
Boys Scouts of America

New Brunswick, NJ BSA (1967)., 1967. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
2) FIELDBOOK FOR BOYS AND MEN
America, Boy Scout of

BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA. PAPERBACK. B000NV5WM2 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
3) Fieldbook For Boys and Men
Boy Scouts of America

Boy Scouts Of America, 1967. Paperback. Good. 1967 BSA paperback. Moderate edge and reading wear. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More scouting books in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
4) Fieldbook for Boy Scouts, Explorers, Scouters, Educators, Outdoorsmen
Boy Scouts of America

New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1967 Edge and corner wear; scuffed and scratched; spine is creased; shelf worn; former owner's name and address are in ink on the title page; overall a nice used copy! Full-color pictorial green wrapper with green and black lettering. Black and white pictorial endpapers. 565 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "The second edition of the Fieldboo... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) Fieldbook for Boys and Men
America, Boy Scouts Of

Boy Scouts of America. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Fieldbook for Boys and Men
Boy Scouts

Very Good. 1967. Softcover. Softcover in very good condition. Some rubbing to cover, slightly off-round. . ... more information

Offered by Boomer's Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
7) FIELDBOOK FOR BOYS AND MEN
Boy Scouts Of America

May not be noted.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; B&W Illustrations; Boy Scouts of America FIELDBOOK FOR BOYS AND MEN North Brunswick, NJ Boy Scouts of America 1970. Handbook for Boy Scouts roughing it outdoors ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
8) FIELDBOOK FOR BOYS AND MEN
Boy Scouts Of America

May not be noted.. Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; Boy Scouts of America FIELDBOOK FOR BOYS AND MEN North Brunswick, NJ Boy Scouts of America 1971. Good/Wrappers. Handbook for Boy Scouts roughing it outdoors ; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams . ... more information

Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
9) FIELDBOOK FOR BOYS AND MEN
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

BARBOUR, 1970. TRADE/ODD SIZE: NO STORE STAMP :SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION : EDGING : CREASING :SCRAPE ALONG HINGE: NORMAL READER WEAR. . Trade Paperback. Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) Fieldbook For Boys and Men
Boy Scouts of America

USA: Boy Scouts Of America, 1967. Nice condition with some shelf or corner wear. Still a solid book.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. 24 Oz. Reference. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
11) FIELDBOOK FOR BOY SCOUTS,EXPLORERS,SCOUTERS,EDUCATORS, OUTDOORSMEN (field book) men
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA..(CLAPP,Norton.President; BARBER,Alden G. ChiefScout

NJ: Boy Scouts of America #3201. children . VERY GOOD Condition. 1967,1972. 80M572. 5x8" thick Paper Covers 565pg Crafts, Stunts,Wild Ways, Outdoor Activities Flag Decorum.Helping Others..DArk Green Covers,Light green spine titl . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Fieldbook for boys and men
Boys Scouts of America

New Brunswick, NJ: BSA. VG PB. (1967). 2nd ed. ... more information

Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Fieldbook for Boys and Men
Boy Scouts of America

1970: Boy Scouts of America, USA. 2nd Edition. Good. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Size: to 9.75 in or 25 cm tall . Description: tight binding, clean text, top edge front endpaper cut-off, this is a soft cover guide - ISBN used only for listing on Amazon. ... more information

Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Fieldbook For Boy Scouts, Explorers, Scouters, Educators, Outdoorsmen
Boy Scouts Of America

Boy Scouts Of America: New York, NY. paperback,very good. 1969. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
15) [3 Bks, Similar subject] Geology; Fieldbook : Boy Scouts of Ameria; Globe Handbook [social and Geographical Skill Building and Study for Kids, Children, Juvenile reading]
Boy Scouts of America and Rand McNally

[3 Bks, Similar subject] Geology; Fieldbook : Boy Scouts of Ameria; Globe Handbook [social and Geographical Skill Building and Study for Kids, Children, Juvenile reading]
All books are in similar condition. All are good with some edgewear, may have minor marks or notations. This is a grouping of like or simular books. Could be same or various publishers and dates. Pages clean and ledgable.. 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Fieldbook for Boys and Men FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Boy Scouts of America

Boy Scouts of America/ McGraw-Hill, 1967. Classic standard reference text of the BSA, contains 24 well illustrated chapters on camping, fishing,ropework,water skills,conservation,first aide,nature lore,maps and compasses,flora and fauna, and survival skills. Over 1700 Illustations. 565 pgs. Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket and boards, small corner piece clipped on endpaper, dustjacket in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sociology, N... more information

Offered by SCIENTEK BOOKS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
17) Boy Scout Fieldbook: A Practical Guide for Everyone to Life in the Outdoors
Boy Scouts of America

New York: Workman Publishing . Near Fine/No Jacket. 1978. Stated First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 565 pages indexed. Small crease to corner of front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: