We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
How book of cub scouting
|
|
|
New BRUNSWICK, N.J: BOy Scouts of America, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: USED TAN COVER, RED QUESTION MARK AND BLACK LETTERING. 443 PAGES. ... more information
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
How Book of Cub Scouting [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy ..........cover has light handling wear/pages are clean and tight/..............as always we sincerely appreciate your business........380Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 4) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America. Hardcover. B000H2J3E0 Pages very clean. Cover has smudges. Name in pen. We ship daily with email confirmation!! Emails answered promptly. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.01
|
|
| 5) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
New Brunswick, N.J.: Boy Scouts of America National Council, 1951 Good+ Hard Cover. This is a 1950's guide to Cub Scouts with many fun activities and games to play. Book's brown cover with red design is clean, with a light mottling of white on the spine only. The binding is secure but the book is slightly wobbly. Pages and pictures are clean, clear of marks, and neat. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message ... more information
Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1951 Tan buckram, previous owner's name. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by With Drawings & Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
How Book of Cubbing
|
|
|
BSA, 1943. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. cloth boards show very little wear, interior is clean and unmarked, slight separation at binding between foreward and contents pages. ... more information
Offered by Mypreownedbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 8) |
How Book Of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Unknown: Boys Scouts of America National Council. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. slight yellowing to the pages from age 1951 New Brunswick, N.J., U.S.A.: Boys Scouts of America National Council, 1951 Hard Cover 1958 printing Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1951. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.17
|
|
| 9) |
HOW BOOK OF CUB SCOUTING
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Previous owner's name inside front cover.Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 10) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Boy Scouts Of America, 1963. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. 1962 printing, Hardcover in brown linen. Owner's name, otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 11) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Boy Scouts Of America. Used - Very Good. 1963 Printing. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1957. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 12) |
How book of cub scouting
|
|
|
1951. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. WOULD. Mass-market paperback, Very good. No dust jacket. WOULD BE HARD TO FIND A BETTER COPY, PAGES VERY VERY BRIGHT, INSIDECOVER PAGE EDGE OF SPLINE GLUE BLEED TANING, MICRO WEAR, RED AND BLACK LETTERING ON CLOTH COVER W/NO DJ, INDEX, NAME INSIDE, PICTORIAL, 443 p. illus. 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
N.Y. Boy Scouts of America 1951.. near fine/ no dj name in ink. 443 pages. 12 mo. Illustrated by diagrams. no info edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cub Scout Leader How to Book
|
|
|
Tx: Boy Scouts of America, 1995. The soft cover has light shelf wear with a little fade ...Heavy book.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Boy Scouts Of America. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1963. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.07
|
|
| 16) |
How Book of Cub Scouting?
|
|
|
New Jersey: Boy Scouts of America, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Fact or Fiction (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 17) |
How Book of Cubbing
|
No longer available |
| 18) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America National Council, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Book smells smoky, shelf wear.. 443 pages. "A Cub Scout is a member of the section of the worldwide Scouting movement for young persons, mainly boys normally aged about 7 or 8 to 10 or 11. In some countries they are called Wolf Cubs and are often referred to simply as Cubs. The movement is often referred to simply as Cubbing. Originally, like the Boy Scouts, the Cubbing was for boys only; girls were expected to ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 19) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
Boy Scouts of America. 1951. Cloth Bds. G, boards worn, owner date, light soil., gra. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 20) |
How Book of Cub Scouting
|
|
|
New York: Boy Scouts of America. 1951. F First Edition Presumed. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in tan tweed with red decoration and black lettering; small abrasion to front endpaper from sticker removal is the only flaw. A clean, sturdy copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


