Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bramwell James

Title: lost atlantis (x) remove

Author: bramwell james (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Lost Atlantis
BRAMWELL, JAMES

Unknown: Harper & Bros.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1938 Harper & Bros. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1938. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.46
2) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Freeway Press, 1973. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Tanning pages. Non-Fiction (#1201) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Newcastle Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.. PAPERBACK. 0878770232 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Lost Atlantis
JAMES BRAMWELL

Harper & Bros. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
5) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Freeway Press, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FP2027. Moderate creasing, pages lightly tanned; good tight book. "...gathers the ancient legends and the views of scientists, occultists, scholars and mystics into a truly modern reading that finds Atlantis a living reality close to all." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 072534. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

USA: Freeway Press, 1973 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Scott, Richard. ... more information

Offered by Royal Book Mart (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Lost Atlantis
New York: Freeway Press # FP 2027 1st Printing 1973, 1973 ----------paperback. Small piece missing from back cover, chipping to spine top and bottom, front cover crease, a fair copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
8) Lost Atlantis
James Bramwell

New York: Freeway Press # FP 2027 1st Printing 1973, 1973-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Lost Atlantis
New York: Freeway Press # FP 2027 1st Printing 1973, 1973 ----------paperback. Pen price front cover, small tear to spine bottom, a VG to VG+ copy. . .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.85
10) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James (cover art by Richard Scott)

New York: Freeway Press FP2027 1973 Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Lost Atlantis
New York, New York: Freeway Press, Inc, 1973. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners and edges. Former owner's name on front end page. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Lost Atlantis
BRAMwell, James

Lost Atlantis
Hollywood, Cal.: Newcastle Pub. Co. 1974. First Printing. Large P/b : 288pp. Trace of small label lift from front cover, else Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Harper and Brothers, 1938, 1938 Very Good Minus/Good Minus. 288 pp. Hardback with DJ. Fairly good binding, somewhat shaken, hinges are solid. Clean text, no names or labels, yellowed text, light tobacco odor, light cover wear, light spine slant. DJ chipped, edgeworn, darkened, soiled.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Big Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Cobden-Sanderson. 1937. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. There are Tape Ghosts on both the Front and Back Pages. There is No Dust Jacket on this book. The front 3 pages and the back page are taped to the book because the book is very loose from the spine. There is a stamp on the back inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) LOST ATLANTIS
Bramwell, James

California: Newcastle, 1974. Cover worn, 288pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) LOST ATLANTIS
Bramwell, James

Harper. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good in Mylar DJ, 1938 Harper & Bros., name stamp, a few small stains on end papers, 1 inch closed tear and several small closed tears on DJ, lightly chipped at head and heel of spine and at tips on DJ, 1/2 inch has been removed from top edg All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1938-01-01. ... more information

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.02
17) LOST ATLANTIS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bramwell, James

Harper And Brothers. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. c1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Map end papers, indexed, 288 pages, small light spot on rear cover, else clean and very tight, a nice solid copy, in a lightly soiled, near very good dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

London: Cobden-Sanderson, 1937. Blue cloth 288 pages, boards very worn, cover of spine missing, pages sunned, small stain pgs 121-133, very good reading copy.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Rivendell Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) (Fantasy) LOST ATLANTIS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bramwell, James

New York, 1938, (12) 288pp. No later ptg. indicated. V.g. in v.g. dj., bkstrp joint a bit darker. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
20) Lost Atlantis
Bramwell, James

Harper, 1938 Sound copy. Green cloth has a few tiny spots, small knick on faded spine. Leaves toned, clean.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: