Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Brand Max

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: silvertips trap x
Author: brand max x


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Silvertips Trap
Max. Brand

Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. Hardcover. Used; Good. No dust jacket. Scuffed edges. Pencil mark on fr. cover. Spine slightly faded. Text is clean & unmarked. Binding is good. Nice readable/collectable cond. NO DUST JACKET. ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

Pocket Books, 1979. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade., WESTERN ... more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.41
3) Silvertips Trap
Max Brand

Hodder and Stoughton. Paperback. Good. (ISBN:0893403245) shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.65)
4) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1974 bottom of spine taped. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Where the Books Are (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

N . Y.: Pocket, 1979. ----------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall npd., c. 1943, green bds., 216pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled-discolored-rubbed, spine sunned, fifty cent piece size stain to back bd., page ends yellowed, name written inside front cover, some chipping to foredge of first few pages, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good) . Good. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
7) SILVERTIP TRAP
brand, Max

Pocket, 1979. Slight creasing, reader's crease, light tanning, no stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. ISBN: 0-671-81763-9. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
8) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

Silvertip's Trap
New York: Paperback Library # 63-442 1st Printing 1970, 1970 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. An Arizona Jim Silver (Silvertip) western. Reading crease, faint cover crease, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
9) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

Pocket Books A near very good paperback. Torn at bottom of spine. 1979, first Pocket printing.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Silvertip's Trap
Max Brand

Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Ex Library copy; No DJ; Boards with wearing, rubbing and light surface soiling. Spine is lightly hinged but still sound. Int is good with markings from library use and pages have normal yellowing. Solid but showing library use. ... more information

Offered by The Book Barn (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

New York: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1943. 216 Pages. 1943 reprint of a 1933 copyright. Green boards with black spine lettering. Owner's name on front endpaper in ink. No other marks or stamps. Slight spine cock and cover edge wear, bumped corner. Tight clean book. Dust jacket with colorful pictorial is a bit tattered with edge wear and chips and some tears less than 3/4 inch. This book, while produced under wartime conditions in full compliance with government regulations for the conservation of... more information

Offered by Dons Book Store (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Silvertips Trap. [Hardcover] by Brand, Max
Max. Brand

Grosset & Dunlap, 1943. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book store stamp on FFEP. Slightly cocked. One of a series. Owner's Inscription. No jacket. ... more information

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
13) SILVERTIP'S TRAP
Brand, Max

Roslyn New York: Black's Readers Service. Very good hardcover book. Blue boards, grey tweedy spine.. (...1943). Later prtg. ISBN: Covers and/or edges of textblock may show very light soiling. Tight. ISBN: with clean unmarked interior.. ... more information

Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Silvertip's Trap
Max Brand

Warner, 1971. MassMarket Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Cover To Cover Books, Inc. (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $8.05 ($7.66)
15) SILVERTIP'S TRAP FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brand, Max

Hodder & Stoughton, c1946, maroon cloth hard cover, cover; Discolored, page edges ltly foxing, corners bmpd, else solid, GOOD in a fair DJ with some chips and tears on edges. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) SILVERTIP'S TRAP
Brand, Max

GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1943. SMALL SOIL LINE ON LOWER EDGE OF COVER ELSE GOOD PLUS WITH VERY CLEAN WHITE PAGES AND A BRIGHT DUST JACKET THAT HAS SOME CHIPPING AND TEARING ALONG SPINE END AND TOP OF JACKET. WESTERN-SILVER TIP SERIES. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

London: Hodder & Stoughton 1954 reprint 12mo 192pp. VG original red cloth, remains of library label on ffep.. ... more information

Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Silvertip's Trap
Brand, Max

PAPERBACK LIB., 1970. PAPERBACK LIB, 1970 PAPERBACK LIB 63-442 (1970) 1ST THUS. FINE. VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACK. Vintage. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE - VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Silvertip's Trap
Max Brand

New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers New York 1958,, 1943 A Silvertip Story. Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Edges of jacket worn and torn. Hard cover. Western. Shelf U-5.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) SILVERTIP'S TRAP FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brand, Max

Walter Black edition, 1950's, gray, blue and red cloth dec, ; Hardcover, part of a multi volume set, very light rub to extremities, near VERY GOOD, contents very good . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (14)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (26)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: