cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Breck Vivian

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: white water x
Author: breck vivian x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) White Water
Breck, Vivian

Unknown: Doubleday and Co. Garden City, NY. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1958 Doubleday and Co. Garden City, NY Hard Cover BOMC/BCE . Very Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) White Water
Breck, Vivian

Unknown: Doubleday & Co., Inc. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book of the Month Club Edition. Jacket is worn with multiple edge tears 1958 Doubleday & Co., Inc Hard Cover . Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) White Water
Breck, Vivian

Doubleday, 1958 NOT an ex-library; dj has some general wear including light staining on back and some smaller edge tears; book in nice shape with just a little edge wear; hinges quite tight; spine straight and solid; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pp; top edge yellow ink color still strong. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) White Water
Vivian Breck

1968. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) WHITE WATER BY VIVIAN BRECK
BRECK, VIVIAN

Doubleday. Hardcover. Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. NO WRITING, TEARS OR DJ. PAGES CLEAN AND WELL INTACT. 1958 . Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by D&B Worldwide LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) "White Water
Breck, Vivian

"Hard cover, dust jacket with light wear, excellent condition, Doubleday, BCE - 193"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) White Water
Breck, Vivian

White Water
Doubleday & Company Inc, 1958. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Poor. Book is very good, light rubbing to edges, clean inside, tight. Dj is poor, many tears and missing pieces. BCE. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 005105. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) White Water
Vivian Breck

Doubleday & Co., Inc. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Interior stamped. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
9) White Water
Vivian Breck

Doubleday & Co., Inc. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
10) White Water
Vivian Breck

Doubleday and Co. Garden City, NY. Used - Good. ex library no dj ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
11) White Water
Breck, Vivian

Doubleday, 1958. Hard. VG/VG, Some edge wear, Light chipping on DJ, Inside clean & tight ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) White Water
Breck, Vivian

Doubleday. 1958. Cloth Bds. G, x library stamping, dj flaps glued in front., graish. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
13) White Water
Breck, Vivian

White Water
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1958. Hard Cover. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and shelf rubbing, light edge and corner chipping, several small edge tears. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Book Club Edition; 192 pp . ... more information

Offered by That Used Bookstore (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) White Water
Breck, Vivian

n: Doubleday, 1968. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. Book Club Edition. Bottom of spine slightly bumped, jacket lightly soiled. All proceeds benefit Friends of the Plumsted Twp Library. ... more information

Offered by Friends of the Plumsted Twp. Library (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) White Water
Breck, Vivian

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1958 Blue hardcover, no dj, 192pp., includes map showing route of trip down Green River, in Colorado and Utah. Adventure story (fiction) for young adults. Book has light wear at spine and corners.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Aurora Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) WHITE WATER
Breck, Vivian

Doubleday & Co.,Garden City, NY,1958, BCE. Hardcover, 192 pp, Ex Library with usual stamps/marks. Cardpocket removed. DJ in mylar. Flaps taped to boards. Else: Fair to good overall. Edge wear and soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Cat Purr Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) White Water
Breck, Vivian

Doubleday, 1968. Tears, rubbings, and shelf wear to DJ.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) WHITE WATER
Breck, Vivian

Doubleday Guild BCE. Very Good/Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) WHITE WATER
Breck, Vivian

Doubleday First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1958. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) White Water
Breck, Vivian

New York: Doubleday & Co Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1958. BCE. Hardcover. MINT hard cover in MINT DUSTJACKET ;interior MINT! Book Club Edition; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information

Offered by Julie Lynch, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (27)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: