Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bredvold Louis

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: eighteenth century poetry and (x) remove

Author: bredvold louis (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Eighteenth Century Poetry and Prose
I., Louis; McKillop, Alan D.; & Whitney, Lois, eds. Bredvold

Unknown: The Ronald Press Company. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Published by Thomas Nelson 1939 The Ronald Press Company Hard Cover . Good. 1939. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Eighteenth century poetry & prose
Louis Ignatius (Editor) Bredvold

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
3) Eighteenth Century Poetry and Prose
Bredvold, Louis I. (ed.); McKillop, Alan D. (ed.); Whitney, Lois (ed.)

New York: The Ronald Press Company, 1973 Edge wear; personal library plate attached to front paste down endpaper; otherwise very good. lit anthology. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
4) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose, Third Edition
Bullitt, John M.; Bredvold, Louis I.; McKillop, Alan D.; Whitney, Lois

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Third Edition. Hard Cover, Cloth. I did find a few underlined places throughout book but not much and barely noticeable. clean cover with only minor shelf wear. owners name inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
5) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose
Editor-Bredvold Louis I.; Editor-McKillop Alan D.; Editor-Whitney Lois

The Ronald Press Company, 1956. Hardcover. Good. HARD COVER:Book is in good condition,no dust jacketDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
6) Eighteenth century poetry & prose
Bredvold, Louis Ignatius

Nelson. Hardcover. B00005VRGN 58---=MY EARLIER EDITION INCLUDED 18TH & 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH PROSE AND POETRY ---COLLEGE EDITON--562 PAGES !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.71
7) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose
Louis I. Bredvold

Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose
The Ronald Press Company, 1956. Second Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good. Some wear along edges and at corners. Light soiling to cover. Underlining in several sections. Text otherwise clean, binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose
Bredvold, Louis I., et al

New York: The Ronald Press Company. Very Good/Good-. 1939. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Chips and rubbing to DJ edges, overall browning to DJ.. Keywords: Eighteenth, Century, Poetry, Prose, Literature, History. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Eighteenth Century Poetry and Prose; Third Edition
Bredvold, Louis I., McKillop, Alan D. & Whitney, L

Eighteenth Century Poetry and Prose; Third Edition
New York: The Ronald Press, 1973. 1973--- Stated: Third Edition------- Good Condition- Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine & cover---.- Covers show Moderate wear mainly to lower edge------keywords: ENGLISH EIGHTEENTH CENTURY LITERATURE POETRY AND PROSE ---.NO Dust jacket.(missing) ----HAS added writing or notes, underlining etc. about 2-3% of book (neatly done)---also previous owner's name on ffep-- & rubber stamp of bookseller----- binding is very good ------Not a library ... more information

Offered by Wise Owl Books (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose
Louis Bredvold, Alan D. McKillop, Lois Whitney

Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose
NY: Thomas Nelson, 1939 1154 pages. CONDITION: Previous owner name and address to front free end paper, light wear, pen marks to page fore edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6 1/2 by 9 1/2 Inches. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Eighteenth Century Poetry and Prose
Bredvold,Louis I. McKillop,Alan D. Whitney,Lois (edit)

Ronald Press Company, 1939 A very good plus oversized brown hardcover. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Copyright 1939 (no edition stated but presumably 1st edition). ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose, 2nd Edition;
Louis, Editor Et Al; Bredvold

1956. Hardcover. B001E33QK8 HARDCOVER 2nd editon 1956 ,HAS NAME INSIDE OTHERWISE ,GOOD READING COPY w/ MODERATET EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS LITTLE BIT HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES),STILL USEFUL . Good. 1/1/1956. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
13) Eighteenth Century Poetry and Prose
Louis I. bredvold, Alan D. Mckillop, Lois Whitney

The Ronald Press Company pen writing throughout the book, 1973. hardcover.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) EIGHTEENTH CENTURY POETRY & PROSE
Bernbaum , Ernest ( Series editor ) Bredvold, Louis I, Etal

Ronald Press Company; 1st Edition; Very Good. 1939. Hardcover. B0006D6UJG . Worn at extremities. Dust soiled . Decorated brown cloth. Bookplate. Inked name on ffep. No markings . A NAP 1st Edition notes & comments, bibliography & index. ; 8vo; 1154 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Eighteenth Century: Poetry & Prose
BREDVOLD, Louis I. and Alan D. McKillop and Lois Whitney

Eighteenth Century: Poetry & Prose
New York: The Ronald Press Company. 1956. Second edition. Second edition. Octavo. Very good. Owner name and location noted on front fly. Ink splotches on inside front cover. Cover corners bumped. Spine slightly darkened. Spine ends bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose
Bredvold, Louis I.; McKillop, Alan D.; Whitney, Lois

New York Ronald Press Company 1939.. 1939. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback; 6 x 9.5"; Underlining in text, light wear to edges and corners, spine lean, previous owner signature to front end page; 1st edition. . ... more information

Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Eighteenth Century Prose and Poetry
Bredvold, Louis I, et. al

N.Y.:Ronald Press, 1956. 2nd ed., sl. tear one e.p., sl scuffs & wear, VG, large 8vo, 1274 pp, VG ... more information

Offered by Margaret Fenton (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Eighteenth Century Poetry and Prose, Second Edition
Bredvold, Louis I.; McKillop Alan D.; Whitney, Lois

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Ronald Press Company , 1956 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, foxing on endpages, 1274 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Eighteenth Century Poetry & Prose, 2nd Edition;
Louis, Editor Et Al; Bredvold

1956, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Binding is firm and square. Has minor underlining. P/O name is on FFEP. Has some light edge and corner wear.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
20) Eighteenth Century Prose and Poetry
Bredvold, Louis I., Alan D. McKillop and Lois Whitney

Ronald Press, 1939. Large, very heavy book, brown cloth with design, 1154 pages. Sturdy book, spine darkened, inside covers and adjacent end papers browned and foxing too, exterior pages' edges soiled, some ink notes and underlining. Near Good.. Cloth. Near Good. ... more information

Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (24)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: