cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Breed Charles

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: elementary surveying principles and x
Author: breed charles x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Principles and Practice of Surveying: Volume 1 Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. & Hosmer, George L

New York: John Wiley & Sons;, 1921. Good. No Jacket Baord is fake leather, has minor creased, and stamps in the first blank page.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
2) The Principles and Practice of Surveying: Volume I. Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. And George L. Hosmer

New York: John Wiley. Very Good+ Hardcover/No Dustjacket. 1938. Seventh Edition. Paper. 5 x 7" Decorated Endpages a solid copy; previous owner signature on front end page; all edges gilt; red covers in flexible leatherete covering; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ . ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) The Principles & Practice of Surveying; Vol. 1 Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. & Hosmer, George L

5th Edition, B&W photos and drawings, flexible red cloth cover; Ex-Library book with Library markings, some edgewear, rubbing on book edges and spine, inside paper covering and someof the pages have small rips and tears along the edges from use, , no dj. softcover, 592pp, Gilt on all page edges. AB05... more information

Offered by Glading Hill Emporium (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Principles and Practice of Surveying Vol. 1 Elementary Surveying
Charles B. Breed, George L. Hosmer

John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1/1/1966. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
5) The Principles and Practice Of Surveying Volume I Elementary Surveying
Charles B. And Hosmer, George Breed

John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1938. Seventh. Paperback. Used: Very Good. Red leatherette with gold stamping on front and spine. Gilded page ends. Excellent condition - clean inside and out. ... more information

Offered by Blue Frog Fine Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
6) The Principles and Practice of Surveying, Volume1: Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. and Hosmer, George L

New York: John Wiley. 1951. Softcover. Quality softcover. Very Good. Previous owner's name on front pastedown; slight yellowing of pages. 5 by 7 inches. 729 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Tennessee Valley Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) ELEMENTARY SURVEYING, The Principles and Practice of Surveying, Volume I
Breed, Charles B. & Hosmer, George L

John Wiley & Sons;, New York, 1966, 10th Edition 12 mo., flex covers, burgundy. Near fine. 717 pp. including index. Chapters cover the tools of the art of surveying and their uses; computation; some is broken up into conditions such as traversing land, city lots, etc. Gives preface to first edition and 10th edition. . ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) The Principles and Practices of Surveying Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. and George Hosmer

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good. 1934. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Cover has faint crease in cover, corners lightly softened. Will include a brodart. Text is spotless. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Box 450 ; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 714 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) The Principles and Practice of Surveying: Volume I: Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. & George L. Hosmer

NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1945 owner's names on front free end paper. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. Two fold-outs. 717 pp. w/index. Eighth Edition, Revised. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Flexible Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
10) The Principles and Practice of Surveying: Volume I - Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. & Hosmer, George L

John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1945. Eighth Edition. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD. Some reader and shelf wear. Cover is creased and edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Treasure Island Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Principles and Practice of Surveying: Volume I - Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. And George L. Hosmer

New York: John Wiley, 1945. Good copy of this early book on surveying. 716 clean, tight pages, with no marks found. Fold-outs intact. Burgundy flexible covers, gilt lettering; boards rubbed and bumped on edges, corners, spine ends; back bent. Owner imprint ffep; bookstore sticker fep. . Eighth Edition. Flexible. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
12) The Principles and Practice of Surveying Volume I. Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B. & Hosmer, George L

John Wiley, New York, 1951.. Hardcover. . HC. G/-; 8th Edition . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
13) PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF SURVEYING / VOLUME ONE (ONLY) , ELEMENTARY SURVEYING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Breed, Charles B. and Hosmer, George L

John Wiley & Sons, c1945, 8th edition, red cloth stiffcovers; With gold lettering, illustrated b/w, two fold out charts, indexed, 717 pages, a tight, solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Principles & Practice of Surveying (Elementary Surveying, Volume 1)
Charles B. Breed (Massachusetts Institute Of Technology); George L. Hosmer (Massachusetts Institute Of Technology)

John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1945. Hardcover. Good. P/O name is on FFEP.Binding is tight and square.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
15) The Principles & Practice of Surveying (Elementary Surveying, Volume 1)
Charles B. Breed (Massachusetts Institute Of Technology), George L. Hosmer (Massachusetts Institute Of Technology)

John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1945. Hardcover. Very Good/x. Eighth edition 1945. Very good hardcover in burgundy cloth with bright gilt title on front and spine. Some erasable pencil names and notes on front and rear endpapers, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. Worn at spine tail form sitting on shelf and othe light wear at spine head and along folds. All fold-out pages intact. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
16) The Principles and Practice of Surveying : Vol. I Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles; Hosmer, George

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1921. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Notes front + rear blank pages. 591 pages. . ISBN: B0008C6HD4. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.94
17) The Principles And Practice Of Surveying Volume 1 Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good. 1958. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. 717 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Principles And Practice Of Surveying Volume 1 Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B

John Wiley & Sons. Good. 1945. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. NOTE: 8th edition. Cover wear. ; 717 pages . ... more information

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Principles and Practice of Surveying : Volume 1 Elementary Surveying
Breed, Charles B.; Hosmer, George L

The Principles and Practice of Surveying : Volume 1 Elementary Surveying
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1958. Near Fine in softcover. 19 by 13 cm. 717 pages. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on front and spine. Rounded corners. Contains many black and white illustrations. Name and name stamp of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Scientific, Reference. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) PRINCIPLES AND PRACTIVE OF SURVEYING: VOLUME I, ELEMENTARY SURVEYING - SIXTH EDITION
BREED, CHARLES B.; HOSMER, GEORGE L

NEW YORK: JOHN WILEY & SONS, INC.. G IN BROWN LEATHERETTE WITH GILT LETTERING & PAGE EDGES. Pages: 716. . 1934. HARDCOVER.. BOARDS SCUFFED, WORN & EDGEWORN. PREV. OWNER NAMES & STAMP ON PASTE-DOWNS & FORE-EDGE. SLIGHT TEARING AT GUTTER PG. 6. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: