We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Fair condition. No dj. Reading copy only. Spine top damaged. 1955. Hardback. ISBN: Damaged. Reading copy only.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y Crowell, 1955. ( hb with dj, dj tattered, o/w in good cond. Book Club Edition ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Shad run
|
|
|
Crowell Good reading copy in fair Condition, no Dust Jacket. text unmarked, page yellowing, Binding tight, Bend to book lowers rating. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Shad run
|
|
|
best buy...............very nice well kept book/ no jacket/ book is almost like new.......very nice.............645Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
SHAD RUN
|
|
|
Thomas Crowell, 1955. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. ex-library copy. All pages and cover are stained and has a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY, 1955. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. ex-library copy. All pages and cover are stained, faded and has a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Shad run
|
|
|
Unknown: Crowell. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1955 Crowell Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Shad run
|
|
|
Unknown: Crowell. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1955 Crowell Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1955. Very Good. No Jacket A good solid copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Light foxing to page edges. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners. Remnants of a label on front cover. A small red label on front free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1955 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Shad Run
|
No longer available |
| 14) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell. Hardcover. B000NXO85M No rips. No writing. Pages are in good shape. Cover is in good shape. Dust cover has small rips. B440 11/20 Mac . Good. ... more information
Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell, 1955. BCE. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Poor jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 16) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1955 . Good. Hard Back, Good Condition, X-Library, Cover Slightly Soiled.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 17) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1955. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 18) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
New York: Perma Books. 1956. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Chipped ends to cocked, worn spine. Creases and wear to wraps with nicked, worn edges to browning text. Several pages loose. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1955, 1955. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. No Markings, No Tears. Regular Size. Cover has minimal shelf rubbing/edge chipping. Some yellowing to pages.. ... more information
Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Shad Run
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell & Co, 1955. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Markings On First Two Pages, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.96
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (33)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

