We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. 068418351X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Shock to the System (Unabridged)
|
|
|
1984. audio cassette. Used - Good. Former library set. Case is a bit squished, but all seven cassettes present. Unabridged. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Shock To The System
|
|
|
Unknown: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. 0333377087 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Guild Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1990. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor scuffing to spine, a very good clean tight copy. for 20yrts Graham Marshall has played the company game... and now, just as the main oprize is within his grasp the rules are changing..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.01)
|
|
| 6) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Shock To The System
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1987. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 255 pages. The first murder committed by up-and-coming executive Graham Marshall would have ruined his life - if he had been caught. But he wasn't. Th... ... more information
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 8) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 9) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books Limited, 1990. Illustrated card covers, some rubbing. crease to spine, . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 10) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984. Boards show light shelf wear. DJ is rubbed with several tears to edge.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985. Boards show light shelf wear. DJ is rubbed with several tears to edge.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books Limited, 1990 Uncreased. Book may have been stored on its fore edge as it has a slight bend to it. Pages starting to yellow. Front cover depicts Michael Caine in a scene from the film of the same name.. Paper Back. Nr Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.39)
|
|
| 14) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
N. Y.: Charles Scribners Sons, 1985. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
N . Y.: Charles Scribner's, 1985. X-Library with usual library distinctions.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ...Light yellowing pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
Pan Books Ltd, 1990 Paperback. Clean & nice copy, mild rubbing to exterior, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
FIRST paperback EDITION (1984) by Dell Publishing has minute shelf wear and appears UNREAD FIRST CLASS shipping upgrade is included FREE. ... more information
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 18) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
Book Club, 1984. vg+/vg+. vg+ hardcover in vg+ dw ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 19) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
Book Club, 1984. fine/fine. 1st edition hardcover original, fine book in fine dw, short stories ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 20) |
A Shock to the System
|
|
|
New York: Dell Book. #13671 . NF/--. 1987. WB5 . mass paper. 255p . stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


