Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bright John

Title: early israel in recent (x) remove

Author: bright john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) EARLY ISRAEL IN RECENT HISTORY WRITING
BRIGHT, JOHN

ALEC R ALLENSON INC, 1956, FIRST EDITION, BINDING IS PAPER, NEAR FINE COPY, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, SOME LIGHT SUN FADING TO COVERS ALONG EDGE ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

SCM. 1956. F 1st Edition. S Soft cover. Good. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. ... more information

Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

SCM Press, 1956, Studies in Biblical Theology # 39. 1956. Soft cover. large format paperback, 128pp, Very Good condition . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.75 ($4.38)
4) Early Israel in recent history writing: A study in method (Studies in Biblical theology)
John Bright

SCM Press. Used - Good. Good condition Writing inside. Paperback edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.78
5) EARLY ISRAEL IN RECENT HISTORY WRITING A STUDY IN METHOD
Bright, John

SCM, 1960. paperback ... more information

Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
6) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

London:: SCM Press,, (1960). 2nd impression,. PB. paperback. Owner name on the front cover, along with some sunning along the edges, still a very good clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

SCM, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

Alec R. Allenson, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

SCM, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, foxing. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

Alec R. Allenson, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; penciling. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

Allenson, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining, wrappers detached but present. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

Alec R. Allenson, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

Allenson, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining, personal library envelope and bookplate inside. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

SCM Press, 1960. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slight stains to fore-edge, some pencil-underlining. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Early Israel in Recent History Writing
Bright, John

London: SCM Press, 1956. A Study in Method. Studies in Biblical Theology No. 19. Cover separated from main text..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy,no dust jacket,128pages., 200grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.49 ($5.56)
16) Early Israel in Recent History Writing: a Study in Method
Bright, John

London: SCM Press Ltd, 1960 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 128 p. Includes index. Studies in Biblical Theology No. 19.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) EARLY ISRAEL IN RECENT HISTORY WRITING: A STUDY OF METHOD
Bright, John

London: SCM Press, Ltd, 1956. 1st ed. Series: Studies in Biblical Theology. [126+ index] (An evaluation of the OT criticism of Kaufmann, Alt & Noth.) Paperback, covers slightly worn, some pencil notation, GOOD... more information

Offered by Dr. Hoff's Therapeutic Bibliotheca (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) EARLY ISRAEL IN RECENT HISTORY WRITING
Bright, John

SCM Press, 1960. paperback, foxing to fore-edge o/w good, 128pp ... more information

Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.17)
19) Early Israel in Recent History Writing (Studies in Biblical Theology No. 19)
John Bright

SCM Press Ltd, 1956. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.34
20) EARLY ISRAEL IN RECENT HISTORY WRITING
Bright, John

SCM Press, 1956. hardback, later yellow cloth & endpapers, original paper backstrip laid to cloth spine, very good, 128pp ... more information

Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (22)
United Kingdom (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: