We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Brown Bob
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
New York: Jargon Books, 1959. Very Good,Wrappers,very teeny rubbed area (minute) tip of front cover, unpaginated,orinally puublished by Black Sun Press, photo by Jonathan Williams,. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by E Pearl (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
[New York]: Jargon Books,, 1959.. 8vo, unpaginated. Wrappers with photo byJonathan Williams, mild soiling, otherwise a fine copy.. ¦ New edition of avant-garde writer BrownÕs collection of Fourth Dimensional calligrams, Òa fanciful history of innovative printing in which Brown placed himself at the end of the line that began with GutenbergÓ (Hugh Ford). Originally published thirty years earlier in Paris by Harry and Caresse Crosby for their Black Sun Press, it was acclaimed by ... more information
Offered by William Dailey Rare Books Ltd ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
New York: Jargon Books, in association with Corinth Books, 1959. Good stiff pictorial wrappers (soft cover); upper edge of front cover and spine slightly discolored; edges and corners rubbed. No pagination. Illustrations. Author's photograph on front cover. Dated, inscribed and signed by Eleanor Parker Brown. Jargon 29. Catalog: Literature & Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Book Journeys (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
1450 - 1950
|
|
|
NY: Jargon/Corinth, (1959).. First printing of this reissue, expanded from the first edition of 1929.. 66 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Jargon 29. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
1450-1950
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Jargon Press/Corinth First Edition Thus., 1959. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. VG. Light creasing to covers. Light soiling to covers. Foxing on inside of front and rear covers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 6) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
(New York: Jargon Books / Corinth Books. 1959). First. First edition thus. Originally published by the Black Sun Press in 1929, in a limited edition of 150 copies. Jargon 29. Very near fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
New York: Jargon Books in association with Corinth Books, 1959. Quality Paperback. Very Good/Mildly Worn Wrappers. First Edition. Sewn binding. Some spotting with former owner's name on end paper - otherwise as described.. ... more information
Offered by Tony Ryan - Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
New York: Jargon Books Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information
Offered by Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
Highlands: Jargon Society, 1959. First edition thus. Published as Jargon 29. Near fine in bound decorated wrappers. This was artist Nell Blaine's copy with her handwritten name and address to first endpaper.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
1450-1950
|
|
|
Jonathan Williams. (1959). First. First edition. Perfect bound. Fine. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


