We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Brown Bolton
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Lithography
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
LITHOGRAPHY
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Fittzroy Carrington, 1923. hardcover. First edition, limited to 500 numbered copies. Printed by D.B. Updike at his Merrymount Press. Back hinge partially split. Head of spine pulling away. ... more information
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 3) |
Lithography
|
|
|
New York: Fitzroy Carrington, 1923 This is copy number 236 of 500 copies. Spine a bit rubbed and piece near bottom coming away.. Limited/Numbered Edition. Cloth. Very Good/N/A. 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Keith Alexander (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.88)
|
|
| 4) |
Lithography for Artists. A Complete Account of How to Grind, Draw Upon, Etch, and Print from the Stone, Together with Instructions for Making Crayon, Transferring, etc
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, February, 1930. 102 pp. + plates, hardcover, previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, front hinge weak & head of spine frayed, else good+ *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.20
|
|
| 5) |
LITHOGRAPHY
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Fittzroy Carrington, 1923. hardcover. First edition, limited to 500 numbered copies. Printed by D.B. Updike at his Merrymount Press. Light cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 6) |
Lithography For Artists - A Complete Account Of How To Grind, Draw Upon, Etch, And Print From The Stone (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Redgrove Press, 2007-03-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.78
|
|
| 7) |
Lithography For Artists - A Complete Account Of How To Grind, Draw Upon, Etch, And Print From The Stone (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Redgrove Press, 2007-03-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.78
|
|
| 8) |
LITHOGRAPHY FOR ARTISTS
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: University of Chicago Press. VG. 1930. Hardcover. "A complete account of how to grind, draw upon, etch, and print from the stone, together with instructions for making crayon, transferring, etc." The Scammon Lectures for 1929. Previous owner bookplate (Charles E. Pont), gilt stamped black boards, very good in a just slightly chipped and toned dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
LITHOGRAPHY FOR ARTISTS
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Art Institute of Chicago, 1930. hardcover. First edition. Published as part of the sixteenth series of The Scammon Lectures. Covers faded. ... more information
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lithography For Artists - A Complete Account Of How To Grind, Draw Upon, Etch, And Print From The Stone (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Redgrove Press. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090222141551G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.23
|
|
| 11) |
Lithography for Artists
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1930. viii + 102 pp., 10 plates with tissue guards, 5 text figs., a complete account of how to grind, draw upon, etch, and print from the stone, together with instructions, for making crayon, transferring etc., the Scammon Lectures for 1929, dust jacket has heavy edge wear, chips, tears, spine and edges of cover faded, yellowing to endsheets, from personal Library of William Steeple Davis, signed and dated on ffep. Davis was a well known artist and photographer who res... more information
Offered by Brigantine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lithography for Artists: A Complete Account of How to Grind, Draw Upon, etch, and Print from the Stone, Together with Instructions for Making Crayon, Transferring, etc
|
|
|
First Edition. hardcover. Illustrated with 10 full-page plates, protected with lettered tissue. 102pp. Thin 4to, gilt-stamped black cloth (outer page edges slightly foxed, otherwise a near fine copy). Illinois: University of Chicago Press, (1930). First edition. The Scammon Lectures for 1929 at the Art Institute of Chicago. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lithography For Artists - A Complete Account Of How To Grind, Draw Upon, Etch, And Print From The Stone (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Redgrove Press, 2008-11-04. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.14
|
|
| 14) |
Lithography
|
|
|
NY.: Fitzroy Carrington. Printed By D. B. Updike at Merrymount Press, Boston. 1923, 1923 Poor One of 500 Copies. Spine chipped at top and bottom.. ... more information
Offered by olanagallery (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.24
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


