We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Big Bad Love: Stories
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.27
|
|
| 2) |
Big Bad Love: Stories
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990-09. Hardcover. missing dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 3) |
Big Bad Love
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Vintage. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.33
|
|
| 4) |
Big Bad Love: Stories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 5) |
BIG BAD LOVE : STORIES
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
RANDOM HOUSE. 1991. TRADE PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Big Bad Love
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Vintage, 1991-10-01. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1991. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 7) |
Big Bad Love: Stories
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
New York: Vintage, 1991. New softcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
Big Bad Love: Stories
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Some age yellowing and minor wear to jacket. Binding, boards and pages are as new. ... more information
Offered by Serenity Sales (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.01
|
|
| 9) |
Big Bad Love (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Vintage, 01-Oct-1991. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20091224231015H ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 10) |
BIG BAD LOVE
|
|
|
N.Y.: ALCONQUIN BOOK, 1990. 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 11) |
BIG BAD LOVE Stories
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. VG/VG. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0945575467 . Slight edgewear, interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket slightly edgeworn, slightly toned at flap edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages; Fiction kvk blue, multi/black fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Big Bad Love (First Edition)
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1990. First Edition. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Big Bad Love (Quantity available: 61)
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Vintage, 01-Oct-1991. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091222050156G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Big Bad Love
|
|
|
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS, 1990, 1990 A FINE FIRST IN DJ.. FiRST. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.07
|
|
| 15) |
Big Bad Love: Stories
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990-09. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.96
|
|
| 16) |
Big Bad Love
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Vintage, 1991-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.06
|
|
| 17) |
Big Bad Love
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1990. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Author's third book consists of ten short stories. Basis for film of same name. ... more information
Offered by Old Algonquin Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Big Bad Love
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990 First Edition. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Charles B. Andrews (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Big Bad Love
|
|
|
Insightful and humorous short stories about good ol' boys and their problems with women.
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly bumped bottom corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Excerpts from Edgerton's Killer Diller, McCorkle's Ferris Beach, and Brown's Big Bad Love
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1990. First edition Advanced excerpts from Edgerton's Killer Diller, McCorkle's Ferris Beach, and Brown's Big Bad Love. A short sampler of novels on the Fall 1990 list from three Southern authors published by this small house. Spine corners dinged, otherwise fine in wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Alexander Rare Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (24)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (54)
Signed (18)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (81)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



