cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Brown Mary

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: gems for the taking x
Author: brown mary x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Gems for the Taking
Brown, Mary L.T

New York:: Macmillan,, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 193 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Gems for the taking: Mine your own treasure
Brown, Mary Loretta Theresa

Unknown: Collier Books. Trade PaperBack. 0020973209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Collier Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Mine Your Own Treasure Gems for the Taking
Brown, Mary Loretta Theresa

New York: Macmillan. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0025173308 . Very good in good dust jacket. ; 193 p. 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Gems for the Taking; Mine Your Own Treasure
Mary Loretta Brown

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Some small tears in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Gems for the Taking
Brown, Mary L. T

New York: The MacMillan Company, 1971. Nice ex-library copy. Mine your own treasures! Discover the happy hobby of gem mining and add adventure and riches to your life.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BLT Enterprises (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.77
6) Gems for the Taking
Brown Mary L.T

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
7) Gems for the Taking
Brown, Mary L.T

New York: MacMillan, 1974. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) Gems for the Taking
Mary L. T Brown

The Macmillan Company, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
9) Gems for the Taking
Brown, Mary L. T

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1972. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 32 Chapters and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 193 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) Gems for the Taking Mine Your Own Treasure
Mary L. T. Brown

The MacMillan Company/ Collier MacMillan, 1971-01-01. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice copy. Has previous owner name inside front cover. Dust jacket has some wear. No writing in text. ... more information

Offered by DJ Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
11) Gems for the Taking
Brown, Mary L.T

Macmillan Pub Co. PAPERBACK. B000O8ZR8I Good hardcover with dust jacket. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Bampabooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Gems for the Taking Mine Your Own Treasure
Brown, Mary L.T

New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan, 1971 Clean and tight ex-library First Edition/First Printing. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) Gems for the Taking; Mine Your Own Treasure
Mary Loretta Brown

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Gems for the Taking; Mine Your Own Treasure
Mary Loretta Brown

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. Third printing. no jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) GEMS FOR THE TAKING; MINE YOUR OWN TREASURE
Brown, Mary Loretta

New York: Macmillan Pub Co. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1971. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0025173308 . Dark red cloth hardcovers with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Previous owners name penciled at top of front end page. Dust jacket with light wear to top and bottom edges. Discover the happy hobby of gem mining and add adventure and riches to your life. . ... more information

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Gems for the Taking : Mine Your Own Treasure
Brown, Mary L. T

The Macmillan Company. 1973. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Gems for the Taking : Mine Your Own Treasure
Brown, Mary L T

Macmillan. 1st ed. Very Good (cloth faded along a thin perimeter froont cover, clean text, sound binding)/Very Good+ dj. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
18) Gems for the Taking: Mine y Our Own Treasure
Brown, Mary L. T

New York: Macmillan, 1972. A clean copy.. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Gems for the Taking. Mine Your Own Treasure
Brown, Mary

New York: Macmillan Company, 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Gems for the Taking: Mine Your Own Treasure
Brown, Mary L. T

New York: The MacMillan Company, 1971 DJ has mild wear to edges with a few small tears and a 2 inch tear on back. Spine of DJ is sunned. Covers have very mild wear to edges with light sunning. Binding is very secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8.5 x 5.5. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (27)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: