We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Brown Roberta
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: queen of the cold-blooded x
Author: brown roberta x
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling Ser. )
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR, U.S.A. : August House Publishers, Incorporated, 1993 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ISBN: 087483 332 9. binding has slight slant.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House Publishers, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good. X-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, scuffing to djDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 4) |
Queen of Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House. PAPERBACK. 0874834082 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 5) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House, 1993-12-25. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, initials & dated inside front cover otherwise unmarked, overall clean, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 6) |
Queen of the Cold Blooded Tales : Robert A. Brown (Hardcover, 1993)
|
|
|
August House Publishers, 1993-09. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Queen of the Cold Blooded Tales : Robert A. Brown (Hardcover, 1993)
|
|
|
August House Publishers, 1993-09. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed.Shelf T1 ... more information
Offered by bookwebpages (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Queen of Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House. PAPERBACK. 0874834082 New Remaindered Softback . New. ... more information
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 9) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: August House Publishers, Inc.. 1993. Later Printing Remainder. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ink remainder mark on foot. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 10) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
August House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 11) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
August House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 1st ed. 1993 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the Brooklyn Public Library. ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 12) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
August House. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling Ser.)
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.: August House Publishers, Incorporated, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very good condition, clean and tight.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House, 1993-12-25. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling (Paper)) (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
August House Publishers, 01-Jun-1995. -. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091116084047N ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 16) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling (Paper)) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
August House Publishers, 01-Jun-1995. -. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091022182503G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 17) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House Publishers. Hardcover. 0874833329 2nd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 18) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales
|
|
|
August House Publishers , 1993. Stated First Edition! Ex library with nice mylar cover, book is in very good condition! minimal of library markings, clean, crisp & unmarked text! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Justdandybooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales (American Storytelling)
|
|
|
August House, 1993-12-25. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.05
|
|
| 20) |
Queen of the Cold-Blooded Tales
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: August House Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0874833329 . Second printing. DJ shows very slight corner wear only. Book is pristine, clean and tightly bound. ; 175 pp; "..tailor made for reading aloud-on nights, say, when the moon is hidden and unknown things are bumping about. : - Publishers Weekly . ... more information
Offered by That Used Bookstore (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




