We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Bryant Doris
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Pet Cats, Their Care And Handling
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Inc, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good. hardcover,light edgewear to top of DJ only, DJ lightly age-toned and price clipped, still an attractive, tight copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pet cats,: Their care and handling
|
|
|
I. Washburn, 1963. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some small tears on dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pet cats: Their Care and Handling
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn, Inc., 1963. Price-clipped dj; cloth faintly faded; dj slightly soiled.. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Care and Handling of Cats; : a Manual for Modern Cat Owners
|
|
|
"I. Washburn, Inc". Good. 1944. Unknown Binding. "HARDCOVER. No DJ. Fourth printing, 1945." Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Care and Handling of Cats, The
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn, 1945. Fair/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Fourth Printing A manual for modern cat owners. Front hing is cracked and covers are slightly shaken. Spine is faded, worn on edges & corners. Some soiling to cloth covers. Bookplate on front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
The care and handling of cats;: A manual for modern cat owners
|
|
|
I. Washburn, 1/1/1949. Hardbound, Very Good, ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 7) |
The Care and Handling of Cats
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Inc., New York, 1944. Hardcover/No DJ Good green w/black lettering. General soiling to boards, spine faded, text clean and tight, no marks, lightly yellowed. Illustrated w/photographs. ... more information
Offered by A. W. Guess (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
PET CATS THEIR CARE AND HANDLING
|
|
|
Ives Washburn Inc.. 1963. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Covering every conceivable contingency in the raising and handling of pet cats from the first breath to the last. Grey cloth, pink title to spine. Pictorial wrapper is just a little grubby and lightly browned. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.12)
|
|
| 9) |
Care and Handling of Cats
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, 1949 Hard Cover. Very Good. edge wear to DJ, including many tiny tears and pieces missing. price clip to DJ. previous owners name inside book covers.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 10) |
The Care And Handling Of Cats
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, 1944, 2nd printing, HB - VG+, no DJ, age discoloration, spine ends bumped, otherwise very good condition ... more information
Offered by Lucy & Ethel's Ink (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
CARE AND HANDLING CATS A MANUAL FOR MODERN CAT OWNERS
|
|
|
NEW YORK: IVES WASHBURN, INC.. G+. 1945. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. SOME B/W PHOTOS. - PEACH LIKE COVERS. ; 8vo ; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Care and Handling of Cats: A Manual for Modern Cat Owners
|
|
|
I. Washburn, 1945 HARD COVER. 3rd printing. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. This book is manufactured under wartime conditions. It is in conformity w/ all government regulations controlling the use of paper and other materials. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Minor edge wear. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.75
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

