Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Buchanan Thomas

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: who killed kennedy x
Author: buchanan thomas x


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Who Killed Kennedy?
Thomas, G Buchanan

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

New York: McFadden Books, 1965. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Sme wear at sp edges. Ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Smwht tanned ins wraps, pp. Ins sp ltly stressed but intact.Clean, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: B0007DRX78. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
3) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

New York: A Macfadden-Bartell Book, 1965. Assume First PB Printing of a 1964 Copyright since there is no indication otherwise. Lightly rubbed and creased, Very Good Condition, in wraps. Mass-market PB, 160 pages. "What are the facts the Warren Commission did not probe?..In this book a fearless newspaperman reveals the startling possibility that the murderers of the President have got off scot free.". Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Who Killed Kennedy
Buchanan, Thomas G

Macfadden, Paperback, Fair+, 1965. This book may haunt readers for a long time after.. ... more information

Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Who killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

Putnam. Mass Market Paperback. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
6) WHO KILLED KENNEDY?
Buchanan, Thomas G

Macfadden Book Company. Good; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Blemish in edge dye at . lower fore corner. MB 75-165.. 1965. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Who Killed Kennedy? [Hardcover] by buchanan, thomas
thomas buchanan

Putnam, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. VG to Fine condition. Deckle cut pages, dust cover in VG shape, special printing for Peterson Engineering Co. All pages look very good. BOB SHIPS FAST! ... more information

Offered by Bobzbay (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
8) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

New York: NY Macfadden 1965.. 1965. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG in paperback, wear to spine ends; 1st pb edition. . ... more information

Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

New York: G. P. Putnams, 1964. Contents clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by BOOKPOWER (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

New York: Macfadden-Bartell, 1964. The front cover has a five inch crease down the middlle.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) WHO KILLED KENNEDY?
BUCHANAN, THOMAS G

N Y: G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1964 A closed tear to the DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 207 pp, index. Pages clean, binding tight. 5.75" x 8.3" black cloth boards. (16 oz) . Very Good. 1964. First American Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
13) Who killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

MacFadden. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B00005X6M4 a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
14) Who Killed Kennedy?
Thomas G. Buchanan

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1964. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
15) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1964. ( hb with dj, dj well worn, dj taped inside cover, some text age dicolored from nespaper articled about assassination, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
16) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

New York: Macfadden-Bartell, 1964. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine jacket (small closed tear at edge of spine tip). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Who Killed Kennedy
Buchanan, Thomas G

N . Y.: Macfadden, 1965. Cover Price .75 cents-------#165-----The cover has light wear........The pages has light yellowing . 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Who killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

Published in 1965 as a Macfadden-Bartell Book, a 160-page beat-up paperback with & 75cent cover-price, phone number on inside front cover, and pages tan due to age, nevertheless, this is a great reading copy. (510)... more information

Offered by Frances Pryor (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Who Killed Kennedy?
Buchanan, Thomas G

London: Secker & Warburg, 1964 Price clipped dj. . First U.K. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Brand Bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (69)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (78)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (8)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: