cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Budge Sir

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: egyptian religion x
Author: budge sir x


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Egyptian Religion
Sir E.A.Wallis Budge

Barnes & Noble Books,U.S, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Good copy overall that has yellow highlighting throughout. ... more information

Offered by Bodhi Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.82
2) The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis

The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1977. clean, unmarked text/good+++. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
3) "Egyptian Religion (Arkana)
Budge, Sir E. A. Wallis

"Brand new, good condition, dispatched from our warehouse in the UK"... more information

Offered by Price Cut Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.18 ($1.95)
4) Egyptian Religion
Sir E.A.Wallis Budge

Barnes & Noble Books,U.S, 1995. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) The Dwellers on the Nile The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis

The Dwellers on the Nile The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Stock photo.
Dover Publications,, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. 326 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis

The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Books, 1977. Spine lean, corner bumps, upper right corner front cover is creased and crumpled, some soiling to the page edges, and numerous pages had been corner creased. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Egyptian Religion
Sir E.A.Wallis Budge
No longer available
8) The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis

The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Books, 1977. Slight spine lean, edgewear to the coves, and some other light shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Egyptian Religion FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Budge, Sir Wallis

New York: University Books. Very Good/No dust Jacket. 1959. First Thus. Hardcover. Book 224pgs.illustrated.prvs. owner cartouche and inscription on front endpaper. Jacket blurbs have been pasted onto endpapers. internally fine. This is a complete reproduction of the 1900 London Edition, with additional text and illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Egyptian Religion
Budge, Sir Wallis

New York Barnes & Noble 1994.. /Fine. 1994. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. 1 Copy Available; Fine hardback in Fine dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; Engrossing and informative; Illustrated with drawings; 2nd edition. . ... more information

Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) EGYPTIAN RELIGION
Sir Wallis Budge

NY: University Books 1958, 1958. . Hardcover; rebound. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. A few pencil marks in text else in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) EGYPTIAN RELIGION
Sir Wallis Budge

NY: University Books 1959, 1959. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Egyptian Religion
Budge, Sir Wallis

Bell Publishing Company, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 224 pages. Reproduction of 1900 London edition. Light wear to covers, light tanning; sound book. The dj is wrinkled and worn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0517180367 Inventory No: 066002. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life
Budge, Sir Wallis

New York: Bell Publishing Co., 1959 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good- Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis

The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1977. xxxii, 326pp.. ISBN: 0486235017. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B&B Smith, Booksellers (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Egyptian Religion
Budge, Sir Wallis

New York: Bell Publsihing, 1959. A clean, bright, tight and unmarked copy in like dust wrapper. 224pp.. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.76
17) The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis

The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
New York, N.y.: Dover Pubns, 1977. Photo showing is scan of book not a stock photo. A very interesting 326 page soft cover paperback on Egyptian history. 11 chapters on the subject. The author used info. from the excavations of tombs and excerpts from papyri, tomb inscriptions and other sources to bring the to life the dwellers on the Nile. Profusely illustrated with many reproductions of Egyptian art and artifacts. Egyptian symbols. A list of kings, their manners and customs, trade and commerce. Literatur... more information

Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Egyptian Religion
Budge, Sir Wallis

New York: Bell Publishing Company, 1959. An excellent copy with slight shelfwear to jacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front free paste-down. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Later Edition. Hard Cover with Jacket. Fine (Book Condition)/Near Fine (Jacket Condition). ... more information

Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Egyptian Religion: Egyptian Ideas of the Future Life
Budge, Sir Wallace E.A

Cloth. Routledge & Kegan Paul, no date. Good / Good. moderate wear to dj. ... more information

Offered by University Press Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Budge, Sir Ernest Alfred Thompson Wallis

The Dwellers on the Nile: The Life, History, Religion, and Literature of the Ancient Egyptians
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1977. A nice copy with rubbing to extremities of cover. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Quality Paperback. Very Good+ (Book Condition). ... more information

Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (6)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (36)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (44)
United Kingdom (4)
Canada (4)
France (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: