Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bulla Clyde

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: eagle feather (x) remove

Author: bulla clyde (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Eagle Feather
Stock photo.
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367306 . Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Eagle Feather
Stock photo.
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367306 name inside, good copy . Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Eagle Feather
Clyde Robert Bulla

Scholastic Inc. Used - Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Scholastic, 1962. Illus. by Arrows, Tom Two. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small DJ tear; small tear to bottom of spine.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Unknown: Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack. 059026270X A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1995 Scholastic Inc Trade PaperBack . Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Unknown: Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack. 059026270X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Scholastic Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Unknown: Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack. 059026270X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Scholastic Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Eagle Feather
Clyde Robert Bulla, Illustrated By Tom Two Arrows

New York: Scholastic Book, 1962 . Good. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert; Tom Two Arrows (illustrator)

Scholastic Book Services, 1962. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. B&W Illustrations. Slightly yellowing pages. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.10
10) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

New York, New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1995 Wear to cover.. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Two Arrows, Tom . ... more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
11) "Eagle Feather [Paperback]
Bulla, Clyde Robert; Tom Two Arrows

"Paperback, light cover wear, name inside, tanning, very good condition, Scholastic Book Services, 1st printing, 1962 - 308"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Eagle Feather (Quantity available: 4)
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Eagle Feather
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367306 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ... more information

Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
13) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1953. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, clean unmarked pages and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1953. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Eagle Feather
Clyde Robert Bulla

Eagle Feather
Puffin, 7/1/1994. Paperback. LikeNew. Very light browning due to the age of this copy. Otherwise clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.17
16) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Eagle Feather
Stock photo.
Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140367306 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
17) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 059026270X New No creases No wear . New. ... more information

Offered by Barrett Book Trader (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Eagle Feather
Clyde Robert Bulla; Illustrator-Tom Two Arrows

Scholastic Inc, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear, cover opens widely. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Eagle Feather
Bulla, Clyde Robert

Many: Scholastic, 1962. The cover has very light shelf wear with a small tear to the top of the spine...Yellowing pages..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Arrows. Tom Two. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Eagle Feather
Bulla , Clyde Robert

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Good. 1953. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ex-Library Book is an ex-library book in good condition,with some light soiling on some pages, some have sm. tears,book may have been rebound. Brown cloth covers with white letters and picture of an Indian on a horse.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (59)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: