cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Burbank Nelson

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: house construction details x
Author: burbank nelson x


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) House Construction Details
Nelson Lincoln Burbank

Encore Editions, 1981-06. Hardcover. Used; Good. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover dust jacket has some tears and scuffed edges inside blank page has large creases on it . ... more information

Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson Lincoln

Encore Editions. Hardcover. 0684168243 GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR .NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-*F4) . Good. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) House Construction Details
Nelson L. Burbank, Arnold B. Romney

Encore Editions. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) House Construction Details
Nelson Lincoln Burbank, Arnold B. Romney, Charles

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson Lincoln; Romney, Arnold B.; Phelps, Charles

Unknown: Mcgraw-Hill. Trade PaperBack. 0070089299 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Mcgraw-Hill Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) House Construction Details
Nelson Lincoln Burbank, Arnold B. Romney, Charles Phelps

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) House Construction Details, Seventh Edition
Burbank, Nelson L.; Phelps, Charles; Romney, Arnold B

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1986. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 3/4" tear bottom rear of spine, 1/2" chip top rear, price is not clipped. Heavier book. Media only.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Book Very Good Plus/Dust Jacket Very Good. 11 ". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
8) House Construction Details FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nelson L. Burbank, Arnold B. Romney, Charles Phelps

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
9) House Construction Details FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nelson L. Burbank, Arnold B. Romney, Charles Phelps

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.56
10) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corp, 1968. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 473pp. . Hard Cover. Good/Good with Mylar Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
11) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson L.; Phelps, Charles; Romney, Arnold B

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1986. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Jackat has heavy tear and wear or minor missing at edges, soiled.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
12) House Construction Details, 7/e
Burbank, Nelson L. and Arnold B. Romney

House Construction Details, 7/e
New York, New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1/2" tear with creasing to front lower jacket corner. Light edge and some shelf wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0684168243.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson L

House Construction Details
New York and Toronto: Simmons-Boardman Publishing (Also, Stamp of General Publ. Toronto on title page)., 1942 Brown boards with black lettering on spine. Large dampstain on front board. Edge wear and rubbing. Rumpling to rear board. Soiling to endpapers. Black and white illustrations. 313 pages with index. 8 1/2 by 11 inches in size.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) House Construction Details
Nelson L. Burbank

Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1954. Hardcover. Fourth Revised Edition. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) House Construction Details
Nelson Burbank and Arnold Romney

1979. 7th Edition. Hardcover. Excellent Conditon/Fair Condition. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, moderate edge/jacket wear, from a private collection ... more information

Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1986. Seventh edition. Hard cover. . Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson L

New York: Charles Scribners & Sons, 1979. Seventh printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (light edge chipping) jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) House Construction Details
Burbank, Nelson L.; Shaftel, Oscar

New York: Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation. Hardcover. Black and white diagrams, photographs and illustrations; minor fading and cover wear. . Good. 1959. Fifth (5th) Edition. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) House Construction Details
L., Nelson; Romney, Arnold B. Burbank

Unknown: Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corp/. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corp/ Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20
20) House Construction Details -- (7th Edition 1986)
Burbank, Nelson L

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1986. q02093--HARDCOVER W/DJ Very Good/Fair----7th Edition 1986. Blue cover with gold lettering. Clean and tight with little to no wear. Dust jacket only fair--now protected with new mylar jacket. 460 pages with index. . ISBN: 0070089299. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. HOUSE CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY TRADES. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (28)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: