Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Burghardt Henry

Title: machine tool operation (x) remove

Author: burghardt henry (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Machine Tool Operation, Part I: The Lathe; bench work and work at the Forge
Henry D. Burghardt

McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1941. Hardcover. Good. Binding tight. Boards show general wear. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Pages have a few stains. ... more information

Offered by Sunny Day Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
2) Machine tool operation
Burghardt, Henry D

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1959. 5th ed.. Hard cover.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Machine Tool Operation, Part II Drilling Machine, Shaper and planer, Milling and Grinding Machines, Hydraulic Power Transmission, Spur Gears and Bevel Gears
Burghardt, Henry D

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. 1944 edition. Boards have rubbing and light wear to extrems, some softening at spine ends. Minor tanning to interior; ffep ONLY has a few markings. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. Mechanics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 512 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Machine Tool Operation Part 2
Henry D. Burghardt; Aaron Axelrod; James Anderson

Machine Tool Operation Part 2
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1954. Hardcover. Good. Cover and edgewear, no dust jacket as issued, a few light notes or underlines, binding tight, a good reading copy ... more information

Offered by Blue Dragon Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) Machine Tool Operation-Part II: Drilling, Planing, Milling, Grinding
Burghardt, Henry D

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1937. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
6) Machine Tool Operation Part II
Burghardt, Henry D

McGraw-Hill Book Co. Hardcover. Hb, gd bk/ no dj, clean and tight, font cover has scuff mark.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Machine Tool Operation Part II: Drilling, Planing, Milling, Grinding
Burghardt, Henry D

Light shelfwear to boards, previous owner name inside front, otherwise clean and solid. ... more information

Offered by Windy Alley Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Machine Tool Operation: Part I Lathe - Bench - Forge
Burghardt, Henry D

New York: McGraw - Hill Book Company. Fair/NONE. 1941. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Cover is soled and worn, with white stain at the bottom corner; name written on text edge; name and some notes inside front cover; text is clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Machine Tool Operation - Part II: Drilling, Planing, Milling, Grinding
Henry D. Burghardt

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
10) Machine Tool Operation Part 2
Burghardt, Henry D.; Axelrod, Aaron; Anderson, James

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Hardcover. B000N25FUK a little paint on back cover . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.28
11) Machine Tool Operation Part 1: Lathe, Bench, Forge
Henry D. Burghardt

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1944. Moderate wear to boards and bumping to corners. Age-toning to edges of page block. Some foxing to preliminaries and rear endpaper and pastedown. A few incidental marks to pages - otherwise internally clean. Binding sound. 420pp. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 125mm x 190mm. ... more information

Offered by LectiOz (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.66)
12) Machine Tool Operation Part II: Drilling, Planing, Milling, Grinding
Henry D. Burghardt

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1943. Moderate wear to boards and bumping to corners. Age-toning to edges of page block. Light foxing to preliminaries and rear endpapers and pastedowns. A few incidental marks to pages. Watermark to margin from ffep to page 14. Binding sound. 512pp. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fair to Good/No Jacket. 125mm x 190mm. ... more information

Offered by LectiOz (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $22.00 ($19.42)
13) Machine Tool Operation Part II
Burghardt, Henry D

mcgraw-hill. No DJ. Personalized inside. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Light shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) MACHINE TOOL OPERATION - 2 Vol Set
Burghardt, Henry D

NY: McGraw - Hill Book Company, 1941. 2 vol set. Hardcover, maroon cloth, both vols near fine condition with only slight soil. Contents are clean & tightly bound. Part 1 - Lathe-Bench-Forge 420 pgs inc index. Part 2 -Drilling-Planing-Milling-Grinding 512 pgs inc index.. ... more information

Offered by Books-n-Things (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Machine Tool Operation, Part I, Department of Education Manual EM965
Burghardt, Henry D

McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc. / Dept of Armed forces, 1944. Trade paperback.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Machine Tool Operation. Part 1. Safety, Measuring Tools, Bench Work, The Drill Press, The Lathe, Forge Work. [By] Henry D.*
Burghardt, Henry D

McGraw-Hill Book Co.: New York, NY. good. 1959. 5th ed.. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Machine Tool Operation
Burghardt, Henry D

1941: McGraw Hill. Third edition Part I: The Lathe. Bench Work and Work at the Forge. Written for the young man in the shop who hopes to become a machinist. Illustrated throughout. Tables. Indexed. Penciled notations on endpapers. Hard Cover. Good. Industrial. Tools.. ... more information

Offered by B is for Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Machine Tool Operation Part I Lathe, Bench, Forge Part II Drilling, Planing, Milling, Grinding
Henry D. Burghardt

McGraw-Hill, 1945. Paperback. Good. Good set of 2 hardcovers, no DJs. Previous owner's name and pencil notes on end papers, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges show soiling. Covers are rubbed on faces and edges. Bindings are tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) Machine Tool Operation, Part I: Safety/ Measuring Tools/ Benchwork/ The Drill Press/ The Lathe/ Forge Work
Burghardt, Henry D. with Aaron Axelrod & James Anderson

near fine, no dj, red & white-stamped slate blue cloth. Clean b/w photos, drawings how-to McGraw-Hill New York c1919-1959 Fifth hardcover 588 pgs, Indexed. Attractive! ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
20) MACHINE TOOL OPERATION PART 1
Burghardt, Henry D

New York: McGraw-Hill. Good. 1959. Hardback. black smudges on all foredges/soil spot on front cover . ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (21)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: