cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Burnes Caroline

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: familiar mirage harlequin x
Author: burnes caroline x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Familiar Mirage (Harlequin Intrigue 669)
Burnes, Caroline

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2002 Fear Familiar series. "Proud and fierce as the windswept sands he ruled, Omar Dukhan was sworn to protect his people and to guard their ancient secret. To keep lovely scientist Beth Bradshaw from exposing it, he became her desert guide. But when Beth's life was theatened, Omar swept her to his desert hidewaay and into his protection--with a little help from a strange black cat! Falling for her mysterious guide had been foolish. Falling for... more information

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar, Book 14) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #669)
Caroline Burnes

Harlequin. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373226691 SS -- This mass market paperback book is in good condition!! This is the original, first release!!! FIRST EDITION!! Some creasing of the spine. Standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Caroline Burnes

Harlequin, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn, bent. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Caroline Burnes

Harlequin, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Unknown: Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373226691 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Unknown: Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373226691 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Unknown: Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373226691 A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Unknown: Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373226691 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373226691 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373226691 Very Good Condition - Harlequin - some shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 5) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin. Mass Market Paperback. 0373226691 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m ... _ . Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Caroline Burnes

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Caroline Burnes

Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Harlequin, 2002-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373226691 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar, Book 14) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #669)
Caroline Burnes

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.30
17) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar, Book 14) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373809646 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Fine. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
18) Familiar Mirage (Harlequin Intrigue Ser.)
Burnes, Caroline

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
19) Familiar Mirage (Fear Familiar #14) (Harlequin Intrigue #669)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373226691 Paperback we ship within 24 hours Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Pages may or may not have yellowed with age. . Good. ... more information

Offered by D&B Worldwide LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) Familiar Mirage (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 669)
Burnes, Caroline

Harlequin Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases ... more information

Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.37


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: