We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls: New Scrolls and New Interpretations
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg: London, 1958. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 2) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls: New Scrolls and New Interpretations
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 5/12/1958. Hardbound, spine sunned otherwise VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
N . Y.: Viking, 1965. X-Library with normal flaws--------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Yellowing pages....Heavy book........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 3rd. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, 1958. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Badly chipped dust jacket, good otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, NY, 1958, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Cloth. 434pp. Appendix. Bibliography. Index. Map of Qumran Community. fos & place on ffep. Spine faded. Good reading copy.Book. ... more information
Offered by Gene W. Baade Books on the West (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 6) |
Burrows on the Dead Sea Scrolls: An Omnibus of Two Famous Volumes: The Dead Sea Scrolls: More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1978-06. Paperback. Very Good. very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some creases.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 7) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Viking, 1960. 434 #ed pages.. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
MORE LIGHT ON THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. Verygood/ Very Good. 1958. 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
More light on the Dead Sea Scrolls, New Scrolls and New Interpretations
|
|
|
viking press. Good +/Good +. 1969. 4th printing. Ex-Library 434 pp . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
MORE LIGHT ON THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Normal usage and wear both inside and out for a book its age. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 11) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls: New Scrolls and New Interpretations with Translations of Important Recent Discoveries
|
|
|
Viking Press. 1st Ed. Fine/Very Good- (edge wear,chips) in a protective Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 12) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
N Y: The Viking Press, 1958. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. 434pp. Has light wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
More Light on the Dea Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
N Y: The Viking Press, 1958. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, pen on FFe, part of DJ glues to spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Burrows on the Dead Sea Scrolls: An Omnibus of Two Famous Volumes: The Dead Sea Scrolls: More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1978-06. Paperback. Good. Unmarked text.Binding is sound. Moderate shelf and edge wear. Tanned pages and foxing. Books were stored in an attic and need to be aired out as they have a bit of a musty odor.We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packaged. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Membrana Christian Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
More Light On the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Good Hardcover Viking New York 1958 No DJ. 0 ... more information
Offered by MonkeyBooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, 1958. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Badly chipped dust jacket, good otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, 1958. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken, otherwise good. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, 1958. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faded spine, else good. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, 1958. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Badly chipped dust jacket, good otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
More Light on the Dead Sea Scrolls
|
|
|
Viking, 1958. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, else good. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
