Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Byron Kenneth

Title: lost treasures in australia (x) remove

Author: byron kenneth (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) LOST TREASURES in Australia & New Zealand
Byron, Kenneth W

London: Angus and Robertson, 1965 No pencil or ink markings in text. Grey cloth binding. Front board is bowed. Light edgewear to dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by With Maps By Josephine Mayo. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
2) Lost Treasures in Australia & New Zealand
Byron, Kenneth W

Sydney: Ure Smith, 1964 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Lost Treasures in Australia & New Zealand
Byron, Kenneth W

London: Angus and Robertson. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. 1st printing. Hardcover. Dj price-clipped, tears visibly taped closed . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Lost Treasures in Australia and New Zealand
Byron, Kenneth W. (maps by Josephine Mayo)

Ure Smith, 1964. Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 232 pages, few maps, wear back inside cover from cardholder removal, good condition. ISBN: NOISBN.... more information

Offered by Gail's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) LOST TREASURES IN AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
Byron, Kenneth W

Sydney: Ure Smith, 1964 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) LOST TREASURES IN AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND With Maps by Josephine Mayo
BYRON, Kenneth W

London: Angus & Robertson,, (1965).. 8vo, 232pp, 20 maps. Original grey cloth, dust jacket lightly chipped, a nearly fine copy.. ¦ First British Edition. Well documented investigation into the whereabouts of lost treasures hidden Down Under. ... more information

Offered by William Dailey Rare Books Ltd ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Lost Treasures in Australia and New Zealand
Kenneth W. Byron

Sydney, NSW, Australia: Ure Smith, 1964. xv, 232 p. : maps ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 216-218 . Genuine 1st. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Josephine Mayo [maps]. ... more information

Offered by Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.07)
8) Lost Treasures in Australia & New Zealand
Byron, Kenneth

Sydney: Ure Smith, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Lost Treasures in Australia & New Zealand
Byron, Kenneth W

London: Angus and Robertson, 1965. With Argonaut Publishers label on the title-page. 232 pp. Hardcover, bound in gray boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper edge-rubbed and price-clipped.. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) Lost Treasures In Australia & New Zealand.With Maps By Josephine Mayo
BYRON, KENNETH W

Sydney, Ure Smith, (1964). First Edition; 8vo; pp. 232; illustrated title page, 16 maps, appendix, bibliography, notes and references, index, original cloth, dustjacket slightly chipped, otherwise a very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $27.00 ($23.84)
11) LOST TREASURES IN AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
Byron, Kenneth W

Ure Smith Sydney 1964 Hardbound VG/VG Map drawings. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) LOST TREASURES IN AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND
Byron, Kenneth W

1965 Angus & Robertson, Great Britain, 1965. pale blue cover with gilt ltg. Illus with maps by Josephine Mayo. 232 pgs 6'x9.5' indexed. VG in G+ dj. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.40
13) LOST TREASURES IN AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
Byron, Kenneth W

Sydney: Ure Smith. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. xvi, 17 -232 pgs, illustrated with16 maps by Josephine Mayo.; 240 x 160mm . ... more information

Offered by M & A Simper Bookbinders (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.48)
14) Lost Treasures in Australia & New Zealand
Byron, Kenneth W

Wellington, NZ: A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1965 xv, 232pp, index, notes, references, appendix, 16pp maps. Or beige cloth in jacket. Some light rubbing to jacket, with several short tears, spine darkened. Includes stories of Dutch treasure ships of the 17th century; lost gold reefs; bushrangers cache's; 2 famous NZ treasure ships and more. Treasures that have been found and those waiting discovery. Includes 16 pages of maps drawn especially for the book by Josephine Mayo, cartogropher of the Australian Encycl... more information

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($30.90)
15) Lost Treasures in Australia & New Zealand
Kenneth W. Byron

London: Angus and Robertson. Publishers.. Good/Good. 1965. 1 St UK. H,back. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by St. Mary's Books & Prints (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.85)


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (14)

Filter by country:
United States (10)
Australia (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: