We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by CARLSON Natalie
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: orphelines in the enchanted x
Author: carlson natalie x
Results 1 - 20 of 32
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Fair with no dust jacket. 1964. B000BO54NI . Text and illustrations clean, boards have edge wear and bumping, some library marks and a card holder present as well . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.18
|
|
| 2) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover with plastic covered price-clipped dustjacket glued to cover, ex lib with one stamp on front endpapers and cardpocket on rear endpaper, a little edgewear, clean text, tight copy, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row, N. Y., 1964. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.18
|
|
| 4) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 5) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row, N. Y., 1964. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are well worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 6) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row Publishers. Hardcover with plastic covered price clipped dust jacket taped to covers, Harper & Row Publishers New York 1964, ex lib with usual stamps and card pocket, clean text. Very Good+/Very Good. photograph available on request.. ... more information
Offered by good read books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
NY: Harper and Row, 1964 Spine ends and corners lightly bumped and worn. Bump in the top edge of front board. Library vandalism. Both free end papers excised. Scribble on front and back pastedowns. Tape scars on inside of boards. Three pages with pencil scribbles. Otherwise pages are clean, white and securely bound. An excellent reader.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookStore (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
the orphelines in the enchanted castle
|
|
|
harper & row, c1964. Xlibrary Copy. saviozzi.,adriana. CHILDREN STORY: Orphelines series. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. ... more information
Offered by childhoodbooks.com (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 9) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row Publishers, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No Dust Jacket. Adriana Saviozzi. Defects: the stamps, and flaws of an XLibrary book. Paper and glue residue are on the back inside cover where an envelope has been removed. Otherwise, this is an exceptionally clean, tight book.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1964. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Saviozzi, Adriana. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dust Jacket Condition:No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Saviozzi, Adriana. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's, Juvenile Fiction Inventory No: 18602. . ... more information
Offered by Lotzabooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE ORPHELINES IN THE ENCHANTED CASTLE
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ORPHELINES IN THE ENCHANTED CASTLE
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE ORPHELINES IN THE ENCHANTED CASTLE
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1964. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE ORPHELINES IN THE ENCHANTED CASTLE
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1964. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1964. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE ORPHELINES IN THE ENCHANTED CASTLE
|
|
|
Harper & Row 1964. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Orphelines In The Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1964 Library markings and pocket on ffep.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-School. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Orphelines in the Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row, N. Y, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some minor soiling. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. ge ends. Outside pictorial covers show some wear primarily to the outside corners and edges. No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Keller Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Orphelines In The Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
New York: Harper, 1964. REPRINT. HARDCOVER. VG/NONE. 4to. Adriana Saviozzi. No indication of printing - no dust jacket. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight. In an illustrated library binding. . ... more information
Offered by Heirloom Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Orphelines In The Enchanted Castle
|
|
|
Harper & Row Publishers, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Former school library copy. Clean tight pages. DJ with sticker shadow on spine, else fine, now protected in new archival mylar. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (21)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Canada (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

